Folders |
2019 Results - Saint Anthonys InvitationalPublished by
Results: Just In Time Racing Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
48th Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/3/2019 to 5/4/2019
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dan Mullin 11 Oceanside 47-08.00 10
2 Justin Salas 12 Walt Whitman 47-03.50 8
3 Morrissey Jakob 12 Riverdale Ki 47-01.25 6
4 Eric Sands 12 Huntington 46-07.00 4
5 Christian Coppola 12 Hhh West 46-06.75 2
6 Gary Barash 11 Huntington 45-08.00 1
7 Kevin Every 12 Hauppauge 42-11.25
8 Tyler Ketchum 12 Longwood 42-08.00
9 Jahvirye Wilks 12 Farmingdale 42-00.75
10 Patrick Glasgow 11 St. John the 41-00.50
11 Mekai Butts 10 Huntington 40-10.00
12 Douglas Froberg 12 Eastport/Sou 40-06.00
13 Anthony Naccarato 12 CSH 40-03.00
14 Aaron Basar 11 Longwood 39-01.00
15 Thomas Cioffi 12 Farmingdale 39-00.75
16 Isaiah Sadler 10 William Floy 38-11.50
17 Jordan Marshall 11 Central Isli 38-05.00
18 William Czaikowski 12 Longwood 37-04.75
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jahvirye Wilks 12 Farmingdale 120-00
2 Matthew Jackson 12 Massapequa 119-06
3 Thomas Cioffi 12 Farmingdale 111-04.50
4 Jack Daley 11 Smithtown We 109-10
5 Nicholas Kaires 10 Smithtown Ea 109-05
6 Joseph Dichiara 12 Sachem North 107-06.25
7 Mark Kmiotek 11 Sachem East 106-08.25
8 Dylan Rehman 12 Walt Whitman 106-06.25
9 Francois Xavier 11 Central Isli 106-03
10 Matthew Muscolo 10 Connetquot 106-00
11 Nolan Russo 11 Sayville 105-00.75
12 Daniel Pearo 10 Sachem East 104-10.50
13 Jonathan Chihuan 12 Eastport/Sou 104-10
14 Lloyd Mullings 11 Central Isli 103-02.50
15 Peter Meehan 11 Archbishop M 102-03.75
16 Andre Argueta 12 Connetquot 102-03.50
17 Bobby Shepherd 12 North Babylo 101-08.50
18 Matt Stroble 11 St. John the 100-10.50
19 Recep Kocan 9 Riverhead 99-09
19 Robert Atwood 11 Sachem East 99-09
21 Michael Kish 11 Sachem North 99-00.50
22 Adley Vil 12 Central Isli 98-03.50
23 Troy Mazanek 10 Connetquot 96-09
24 Joseph Pelio 11 St. Anthony' 93-00.50
25 David Harvey 11 St. Anthony' 92-02.50
26 Victor Sanz 12 Brentwood 92-00
27 Bernard Myrtil 10 Central Isli 91-08.50
27 Christian Figalora 10 Connetquot 91-08.50
29 William Leison 10 Massapequa 91-07.50
30 Darren DiBenedetto 11 Sachem East 91-07
31 Brian Noone 11 Riverhead 91-06.50
32 Aidan Lundy 11 Friends Acad 91-05.50
33 Justin Meilunas 10 Riverhead 90-11.75
34 Steven Ortiz 11 Farmingdale 90-03
35 Daniel Monterroso 10 Walt Whitman 89-05.50
36 James Schuster 10 Sayville 88-05.75
37 Nicholas Artusa 12 St. John the 88-03.50
38 Patrick Killilea 11 St. Anthony' 88-03
39 Josh Ecker 11 Port Jeffers 88-00.50
40 Christopher Pore 10 Brentwood 86-08
41 Albert Santoro 12 Sayville 86-01
42 Tim Radtke 12 Oceanside 85-09
43 Michael Nazar 11 Northport 85-07
44 Trey Lyson 12 Oceanside 85-01.75
45 Kenton Johnson 12 Central Isli 84-11.25
46 Cash Carter 10 Sayville 84-10
47 Craig Iorizzo 10 Smithtown We 84-08
48 Jacob Petruzzi 9 Ward Melvill 84-02
49 Mahki Adams 10 Riverhead 83-10.75
50 James Foster, Jr. 9 Riverhead 83-07.25
51 William Brant 10 Smithtown We 83-04
52 Daniel Savickas 11 Smithtown We 81-05
53 Joseph Conza 11 St. Anthony' 80-11
54 Kyle Henry 10 Ward Melvill 80-09.50
55 Michael Fasano 10 Sachem North 80-05.50
Event 3 Boys Shot Put Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Tharpe 10 Newburg Free 46-09.50
2 Jack Daley 11 Smithtown We 41-08.00
3 Michael Fasano 10 Sachem North 39-05.50
4 Joseph Laudicina 11 Massapequa 39-03.50
5 Nolan Russo 11 Sayville 39-02.25
6 Jared Wright 12 St. Anthony' 38-08.00
7 Bobby Shepherd 12 North Babylo 38-02.50
8 Kevin Campbell 10 Connetquot 38-00.00
9 Dylan Rehman 12 Walt Whitman 37-00.00
10 Luke Kelly 12 Chaminade 36-08.00
11 Ryan Wengler 12 Smithtown We 35-09.25
12 Cash Carter 10 Sayville 35-05.50
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cristian Banks 11 Longwood 20-09.75 10
2 Zach Seltzer 10 Hhh West 20-09.25 8
3 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman 20-09.00 6
4 Jamaur Williamson 12 Hhh West 20-07.25 4
5 Russell Gradel 11 Kings Park 20-06.50 1.50 19-08.25
5 Dwan Trent 12 Bellport 20-06.50 1.50 20-03.50
7 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury 20-05.00
8 Michael McKillop 12 Sayville 20-03.75
9 Davon Goode 12 Central Isli 20-01.00
10 Elijah Logan 12 Brentwood 19-10.75
11 Ishiin Jackson 12 William Floy 19-09.75
12 Robby Davidson 10 Ward Melvill 19-05.50
13 Jayvian Allen 10 Freeport 19-05.25
14 Paden Cerbone 12 Smithtown Ea 19-01.25
15 Davon Maddox 12 Westbury 19-00.75
16 Michael Lin 12 Jericho 18-09.75
17 Deyby Lituma 12 William Floy 18-07.75
17 Liam Willman 11 St. Anthony' 18-07.75
19 Johnathan Smith 12 Huntington 18-04.75
20 Jason Rivera 10 Farmingdale 18-04.00
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steven Vasile 12 Commack 153-02 10
2 Dan Mullin 11 Oceanside 141-05 8
3 Nick Pisciotta 11 Commack 140-10 6
4 Patrick Glasgow 11 St. John the 133-10 4
5 Gary Barash 11 Huntington 130-06 2
6 Mekai Butts 10 Huntington 127-10 1
7 Matt Lane 11 Bethpage 120-11
8 Michael Faccio 12 St. Anthony' 118-11
9 James Tharpe 10 Newburg Free 118-05
10 Ryan Wengler 12 Smithtown We 115-08
11 Eric Sands 12 Huntington 111-11
12 Leonardo Soto 12 Islip 109-11
13 Nicholas Strangis 12 VS South 109-01
14 Justin Salas 12 Walt Whitman 104-03
15 Travis Roux 10 Northport 96-02
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Copiague 'A' 45.78 1
2 Farmingdale 'A' 46.18 1
3 Central Islip 'B' 46.35 1 3-4 out of zone
4 Friends Academy 'A' 47.47 2
5 Deer Park 'A' 47.59 2 1-2 out of zone
6 Kings Park 'A' 48.12 3
7 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 49.08 2
8 Port Jefferson 'A' 49.29 2
9 Hauppauge 'A' 49.62 2
10 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 50.56 3
11 John Glenn 'A' 50.66 3
12 St. Anthony's 'B' 52.25 1 3-4 out of zone
13 John Glenn 'B' 53.51 3
14 Hauppauge 'C' 54.91 3
15 Hauppauge 'B' 62.33 3
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 3:36.82 1
2 Brentwood 'A' 3:46.89 1
3 Central Islip 'B' 3:49.81 1
4 Clarke 'A' 3:51.69 1
5 Hauppauge 'A' 3:52.59 2
6 Westbury 'A' 3:56.34 1
7 John Glenn 'A' 3:56.47 2
8 Farmingdale 'A' 3:57.68 2
9 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:58.02 1
10 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:06.96 2
11 John Glenn 'B' 4:30.38 2
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 54.57 1 10
2 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 54.68 1 8
3 Johnathan Smith 12 Huntington 55.39 1 6
4 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport 56.46 1 4
5 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport 56.91 1 1.50
5 Aman Douglas 12 Benjamin Ban 56.91 9 1.50
7 Justin Stevens 11 Huntington 57.33 1
8 Deola Koshefobamu 12 Central Isli 59.54 9
8 Garret Lavelle 12 Archbishop M 59.54 2
10 Colin Scanlon 10 Stony Brook 59.55 4
11 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 59.59 3
12 Hamza Malik 12 Jericho 59.73 4
13 Curtis Rodriguez Quamina 12 Benjamin Ban 59.76 9
14 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 60.09 2
15 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington 60.39 3
16 Evan Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 60.42 4
17 Dylan Louis-Elias 10 Brentwood 60.71 2
18 Thomas O'Connell 12 Hampton Bays 61.09 2
19 Matt Linbrunner 11 Longwood 61.17 3
20 Garrett Dietrich 12 Kings Park 61.53 3
21 Michael Muir 11 William Floy 61.83 5
22 Theo Amendola 11 Northport 61.88 5
23 James Mastro 11 Connetquot 62.20 6
24 Kamau Hawthorne 11 Archbishop M 62.53 2
25 Charles Whitcomb 10 St. Anthony' 62.69 3
26 Christopher Ventre 12 Sachem North 62.70 6
27 Liam Willman 11 St. Anthony' 62.93 3
28 Dominick Katrivanos 11 Connetquot 63.20 6
29 Quincy Chery 9 Huntington 63.70 4
30 Chad Rowe 10 Huntington 63.80 5
31 Aidan Giglio 11 Miller Place 63.85 5
32 Aiden Harrington 11 Connetquot 63.89 7
33 Russell Antui 10 Central Isli 63.93 7
34 James Murphy 11 Massapequa 64.19 4
35 Josh Archibald 10 Longwood 64.78 4
36 Jovany Philippe 10 Walt Whitman 65.00 6
37 Ethan Plachcinski 11 Connetquot 65.94 7
38 Brian McGrath 10 Oceanside 66.20 6
39 Ben Wilkonski 12 Deer Park 66.50 8
40 James Norrby 11 East Islip 66.64 2
41 Demarius Coleman 10 Friends Acad 66.85 7
42 David Bogner 11 Poly Prep 67.22 9
43 Michael Perrino 9 Northport 67.33 7
44 Matthew Brunet 10 Walt Whitman 67.60 6
45 Whil Dorce 12 Westbury 67.95 5
46 Chris Grillo 11 Walt Whitman 69.17 8
47 Steven Maggio 11 Farmingdale 70.09 8
48 Tristan Eckstein 12 Ward Melvill 71.62 7
49 Yvenson Georges 9 Westbury 71.66 5
50 June Park 10 Kings Park 76.48 8
51 Greg Kustin 12 Kings Park 1:24.61 8
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 22.81 1
2 Andrew West 11 Westbury 23.00 4
3 Chris Dinoro 11 MacArthur 23.02 4
4 Kolbi Maddy 12 Sayville 23.04 4
5 Scott Stehlik 10 Northport 23.41 1
6 Peter Mayers 12 St. Anthony' 23.43 3
7 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 23.47 2
8 Kaller Morival 10 Deer Park 23.63 2
9 Ian Dyson 12 Ward Melvill 23.64 1
10 Tavon Scott 10 John Glenn 23.80 4
10 Brendan Dillon 11 Sayville 23.80 3
12 Jordan Maniscalo 12 Northport 23.82 4
13 Conner Reilly 11 Sayville 23.92 3
14 Alex Ventura 12 Farmingdale 23.93 2
15 Nick Galasso 11 Farmingdale 23.98 2
16 Malik Johnson 12 Central Isli 24.03 1
17 Elijah Menella-Singleton 10 Sachem North 24.08 5
18 Lukas Walters 10 Sayville 24.15 4
19 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 24.26 1
20 Dutch Cortese 12 Kings Park 24.33 3
21 Javani Farino 10 Central Isli 24.43 1
22 Robert Diaz 11 Central Isli 24.44 7
23 Austin Harilall 12 St. Anthony' 24.47 5
24 Jalen Duvall 10 Sachem North 24.49 6
25 Dakotah Mathis 11 Farmingdale 24.50 2
26 Mohammad Chohan 11 Central Isli 24.59 7
27 Alex Pereira 9 Clarke 24.70 3
27 Zachary McKenzie 10 St. Anthony' 24.70 5
29 Uel Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 24.71 7
30 Conor Hastings 11 Archbishop M 24.87 9
31 Garrett Cerro 12 Hauppauge 24.89 8
32 Tevon Downer 11 Westbury 24.90 11
33 Ryan Berkery 12 Northport 24.91 3
34 Rory Scriven 11 Ward Melvill 24.94 8
35 John Heyen 11 Clarke 24.97 6
36 Theo Amendola 11 Northport 25.00 6
37 Cooper McDonald 10 Hauppauge 25.01 8
38 Alex Villatoro 9 Farmingdale 25.02 10
39 Terence Lin 12 St. Anthony' 25.04 8
40 James Hope 10 Deer Park 25.09 6
41 Omar Blanco 11 Brentwood 25.20 5
42 Brian Conigliaro 11 St. Anthony' 25.22 5
42 Davon Goode 12 Central Isli 25.22 2
44 Sam Estherson 10 Kings Park 25.23 7
45 Zackery Roberts 9 Massapequa 25.24 9
46 Brandon Thaggard 10 Hauppauge 25.44 12
47 Rudolph Blankson 10 Walt Whitman 25.45 9
48 Connor Campbell 10 Sayville 25.51 10
49 Adonis Martinez 10 Brentwood 25.54 5
50 Carlos Penalbert 9 Hauppauge 25.70 12
51 Nick Pastorelli 11 Sachem East 25.72 10
52 John Pastorelli 11 Sachem East 25.79 9
53 Vincenzo Bruno 9 St. Anthony' 25.80 6
54 Parker Dietrich 10 Kings Park 25.84 7
55 Jayden Kuprel 12 Archbishop M 25.85 11
56 Michael Garenani 9 Sachem East 26.00 9
57 Oscar Singayan 12 Ward Melvill 26.02 9
57 Mickey Florentz 11 Kings Park 26.02 12
59 Dylan Santos 12 Sachem East 26.09 8
60 Jayden Oritz 11 North Babylo 26.38 8
61 John Judge 11 St. Anthony' 26.43 7
62 Alex Kanes 11 Kings Park 26.47 6
62 Matthew Mauro 10 Northport 26.47 10
64 Jake Biello 10 Northport 26.48 11
65 Andrew Posner 10 Northport 26.68 10
66 Jovanic Bontemps 11 St. Anthony' 26.78 11
67 Vincent Lian 9 Farmingdale 26.79 12
68 Jamal Mallory 12 Archbishop M 27.52 11
69 Joe Deluca 9 Farmingdale 27.66 12
70 Ryan Corrigan 9 Massapequa 27.73 11
71 Robin Alvarez 9 Farmingdale 27.75 12
72 Christopher Delaney 11 Sayville 27.87 10
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Trevon Campbell 12 Freeport 51.84 1
2 Jaden Mennella-Singleton 10 Sachem North 52.41 1
3 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 12 St. Anthony' 52.64 1
4 Kyle Hawkins 10 Northport 52.81 1
5 Joseph Shepherd 12 North Babylo 53.30 2
6 Jack Davis 11 Friends Acad 53.40 3
6 Fernando Rodriguez 10 Longwood 53.40 2
8 Chris Andrade 11 Connetquot 53.60 2
8 Samuel Ryba 10 Smithtown We 53.60 3
10 Marc Silva 11 Longwood 53.90 3
11 Tristan Bailey 11 Miller Place 53.99 1
12 Owen Ingrassia 12 Friends Acad 54.00 4
13 James Turner 12 Poly Prep 54.03 1
14 Fidel Patterson 11 Central Isli 54.10 5
15 Aiden Smith 11 Connetquot 54.30 5
15 Vincent Gaddis 10 Northport 54.30 3
17 Nil Martinez-Floria 10 Smithtown We 54.60 3
18 Mateusz Czajkowski 12 Brooklyn Tec 54.70 2
19 Makai Ault 11 Ward Melvill 55.10 9
20 Michael Shannon 11 Connetquot 55.20 5
20 Malik Jones 12 St. Anthony' 55.20 2
22 TY Maldon 11 Longwood 55.50 3
23 Tudor Radu 11 Archbishop M 55.80 4
24 Cherokee Love 9 North Babylo 56.00 7
24 William Ledezma 10 Port Jeffers 56.00 4
26 Anthony Licata 12 Sachem East 56.10 4
27 Oscar Martinez 12 MacArthur 56.20 8
28 Kamran Khan 10 Deer Park 56.60 4
29 Alex Clinton 12 Friends Acad 56.80 9
30 Jonathan Gordon 11 Deer Park 56.90 4
31 Jahnique Miller 10 Central Isli 57.00 6
32 Gavin Lico 9 Sayville 57.30 10
33 Sean McGarvey 10 Sachem East 57.60 9
33 Tyler Hans 11 Smithtown Ea 57.60 5
35 Michaelangelo Seminara 10 Hauppauge 57.70 6
35 Ranvir Sidhu 12 Archbishop M 57.70 8
37 Chris Flick 11 MacArthur 57.90 10
37 Nicolas Bongiorno 10 St. Anthony' 57.90 9
39 Daniel Thomas 9 Deer Park 58.00 5
40 Angel Mendoza 9 Friends Acad 58.30 9
40 Jake Biello 10 Northport 58.30 6
42 Luke Cacic 11 Northport 58.40 6
43 Aaron Shinn 10 MacArthur 58.50 8
44 Angelo Prestipino 10 St. Anthony' 58.70 8
45 Tyler Norizsan 10 Hauppauge 59.00 6
45 Carter Reis 11 Smithtown We 59.00 7
47 Ethan Lasurdo 10 Smithtown We 59.10 7
48 David Huang 9 Ward Melvill 59.40 9
48 Nick Hunter 11 Ward Melvill 59.40 8
50 Jayden Oritz 11 North Babylo 59.60 7
51 Patrick Melfi 12 Sachem North 59.70 7
51 Jason Tordy 9 MacArthur 59.70 10
53 Max Stein 10 John Glenn 60.40 6
54 Wilensky Coleau 9 North Babylo 61.90 10
55 Nicolas Mehran 11 St. Anthony' 62.30 5
56 Timothy Picciano 9 North Babylo 62.40 7
57 David Marcano 12 MacArthur 62.50 10
58 Tyler Hui 11 Archbishop M 62.90 8
59 Kenneth Lim 9 North Babylo 63.30 10
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Ryan 12 Northport 1:59.00 1
2 Thomas Fodor 11 Northport 2:00.70 1
3 Julian Corbeaux 12 Northport 2:02.00 1
4 David Cabello 12 Smithtown We 2:02.60 1
5 John Cuff 12 Smithtown We 2:02.80 2
6 Harrison Bassin 11 Ward Melvill 2:03.10 1
7 Patrick Wisti 12 Sachem North 2:03.70 2
8 Kieran Weaver 12 Northport 2:04.20 1
9 Jack Hoffman 11 Babylon 2:04.60 1
10 Jason Gibbons 12 Northport 2:04.70 2
11 Anthony Petrillo 10 Ward Melvill 2:05.10 1
12 Daniel Sabia 11 Smithtown We 2:05.20 2
13 Patrick Finegan 11 St. Anthony' 2:05.50 1
14 Andres Sarmiento 11 St. Anthony' 2:05.80 2
15 Aidar Matthews 10 Northport 2:05.90 1
16 Thomas Serra 10 Northport 2:06.10 2
17 Patrick Grasing 11 Smithtown Ea 2:06.30 2
18 Ryan Reid 10 Northport 2:06.60 2
19 James Senior 11 Northport 2:06.90 2
20 Nicholas Muellers 12 Smithtown We 2:07.10 1
21 Erick Radtke 11 North Babylo 2:07.20 2
22 William Grillo 12 Northport 2:07.40 3
23 Christopher Knappe 10 Sayville 2:07.50 2
24 Ryan Flynn 12 Babylon 2:07.70 3
25 Matthew Liu 11 John Glenn 2:07.80 2
26 Kevin Cappellini 10 Sachem East 2:08.20 4
27 Tyler Cotter 10 Northport 2:08.60 3
28 Tyler Schaefer 10 Sayville 2:08.90 2
28 Cory Cutrone 12 Sayville 2:08.90 3
30 Anthony Ochoa 11 Central Isli 2:09.00 4
31 Michael Foley 12 Bellport 2:09.40 3
32 Oliver Marker 10 Poly Prep 2:09.90 3
32 Jariq McNab 9 Freeport 2:09.90 4
34 Brayden Vassilas 11 Smithtown We 2:10.30 4
34 Liam Armstrong 12 Hauppauge 2:10.30 3
36 John Conaty 12 Massapequa 2:10.50 4
37 Christopher Ventre 12 Sachem North 2:10.60 3
38 Nathniel Blades 10 Freeport 2:10.90 4
39 Vidit Parikh 12 Sachem North 2:11.10 3
40 Reilly Browne 12 Ward Melvill 2:11.20 1
41 George Werner 10 Sayville 2:11.40 3
42 Brandon Meiner 9 Northport 2:11.80 3
43 Daniel Rourke 10 John Glenn 2:12.30 3
44 Tim Montick 11 Bellport 2:12.60 3
45 Cristian Zabala 10 Northport 2:13.10 3
46 Merlin Beaufils 12 Brooklyn Tec 2:13.60 2
47 Michael Burns 10 Riverhead 2:13.90 3
48 Dequane Nealy 11 Brooklyn Tec 2:14.70 3
49 Tyler Hanratty 11 John Glenn 2:15.06 3
50 Brett Doxsee 10 Sayville 2:15.40 2
51 Justin Tedeschi 10 Connetquot 2:15.70 3
52 John Slavinskas 11 John Glenn 2:18.80 3
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 18:41.80 10
2 Hauppauge 'A' 18:50.40 8
3 Regis 'A' 18:56.80 6
4 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 18:59.50 4
5 Port Jefferson 'A' 19:02.50 2
6 Riverhead 'A' 19:08.20 1
7 Massapequa 'A' 19:50.40
8 Huntington 'A' 19:57.40
9 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 20:12.00
10 Kings Park 'A' 20:25.30
11 John Glenn 'A' 20:27.20
12 MacArthur 'A' 20:40.20
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chaminade 'A' 8:58.10
1) Charles Gorton 12 2) Evan James 9
3) Liam Going 9 4) Brendan Anselmo 9
2 Collegiate 'A' 9:08.70
3 Huntington 'A' 9:47.70
4 Hhh West 'A' 9:48.80
5 St. Anthony's 'A' 9:58.10
6 Chaminade 'B' 10:08.70
7 Collegiate 'B' 10:29.90
8 Chaminade 'C' 11:30.90
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 'A' 8:23.20
1) Liam Conte 10 2) Robert Doherty 10
3) Bryce Kuehn 10 4) Joseph Mazzucca 10
2 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:27.90
3 Newburg Free Academy 'A' 8:42.80
4 Sayville 'A' 8:44.30
5 Huntington 'A' 8:55.30
6 Chaminade 'A' 9:04.10
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 9:17.00
8 Chaminade 'B' 9:29.30
9 Collegiate 'A' 9:37.30
10 Westbury 'A' 9:38.80
11 Chaminade 'C' 9:49.10
Event 27 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 48.10 1
1) Isaiah James 10 2) CJ Kiviat 10
3) Anthony Joseph 10 4) Chad Rowe 10
2 Newburg Free Academy 'A' 49.40 1
3 St. Anthony's 'A' 50.90 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 50.90 2
5 Westhampton Beach 'A' 51.00 1
6 Northport 'A' 51.20 1
7 Huntington 'B' 51.50 2
8 Chaminade 'B' 52.00 2
9 Westbury 'A' 52.10 2
10 Kings Park 'A' 53.50 1
11 Chaminade 'C' 55.10 3
12 St. Anthony's 'B' 57.50 3
13 Sayville 'A' 76.20 3
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 44.50 1
2 Westbury 'A' 45.20 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 46.30 1
4 Northport 'A' 46.40 2
5 Sayville 'A' 47.90 1
6 Newburg Free Academy 'B' 48.80 1
7 East Meadow 'A' 50.00 2
8 Westhampton Beach 'A' 50.80 2
9 Westbury 'B' 51.40 2
10 Chaminade 'B' 51.70 3
11 Chaminade 'C' 54.10 3
11 Newburg Free Academy 'A' 54.10 1
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburg Free Academy 'A' 3:43.90 1
2 Huntington 'A' 3:51.40 1
3 Chaminade 'A' 3:52.00 1
4 Massapequa 'A' 3:52.10 1
5 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:52.80 2
6 East Meadow 'A' 3:56.20 2
7 Westbury 'A' 3:56.80 2
8 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:57.90 1
9 Northport 'A' 4:02.60 2
10 Chaminade 'B' 4:03.90 2
11 Chaminade 'C' 4:07.60 3
12 Chaminade 'D' 4:14.40 3
13 St. John the Baptist 'B' 4:15.40 3
14 Sayville 'A' 4:16.50 3
15 East Meadow 'B' 4:19.80 2
16 St. Anthony's 'B' 4:21.20 3
17 North Babylon 'B' 4:22.70 3
18 Collegiate 'A' 4:33.40 3
19 East Meadow 'C' 4:34.40 3
20 North Babylon 'A' 6:54.90 1
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:28.80 1
2 Newburg Free Academy 'A' 3:31.90 1
3 Northport 'A' 3:32.30 1
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:33.90 1
5 Westbury 'A' 3:36.30 1
6 Massapequa 'A' 3:43.20 2
7 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:43.30 2
8 Newburg Free Academy 'B' 3:43.50 1
9 Chaminade 'A' 3:48.20 2
10 St. Anthony's 'B' 3:49.10 2
11 Huntington 'B' 3:54.50 2
12 Chaminade 'B' 4:01.20 3
13 Collegiate 'A' 4:02.40 2
14 Chaminade 'C' 4:13.10 3
15 Chaminade 'D' 4:38.30 3
Event 35 Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matthew Pietzak 11 Sachem East 4:41.30 1
2 Isaac Stamper 12 Brooklyn Tec 4:41.50 1
3 Tim Colgan 12 Sachem North 4:44.30 1
4 Konstantin Van Schendel 12 Brooklyn Tec 4:45.50 1
5 Nicholas Ambrosino 12 Sachem North 4:45.60 1
6 Vincent Simonetti 10 Massapequa 4:46.10 1
7 Jabari Wilson 10 Benjamin Ban 4:46.30 1
8 Peja Breuler 12 Brooklyn Tec 4:47.50 1
9 Garrett Gabri 10 Bellport 4:48.60 1
10 Riley Corcoran 11 Stony Brook 4:50.70 2
11 Branco Garrido 11 Walt Whitman 4:51.30 2
12 Brendan Chan 11 Riverdale Ki 4:51.40 3
13 Nicholas Bavaro 10 MacArthur 4:51.60 2
14 James Bowers 10 Collegiate 4:54.30 2
15 Patrick Wuss 12 Walt Whitman 4:55.60 2
16 Daniel Donovan 10 Walt Whitman 4:56.00 3
16 Tim Montick 11 Bellport 4:56.00 2
18 Jacob Veeder 10 Walt Whitman 4:56.30 2
19 Ryan Iocca 9 Connetquot 4:56.60 4
19 Minseob Kim 10 Ward Melvill 4:56.60 2
21 Allen Herrara 10 Riverdale Ki 4:56.90 2
22 Yehia Ellis 12 Brooklyn Tec 4:57.10 2
23 William Crystal 11 Collegiate 4:57.40 3
24 Angel Ozuna 11 Riverdale Ki 4:57.70 3
25 Robby Davidson 10 Ward Melvill 4:57.90 1
26 Tyler Hanratty 11 John Glenn 4:58.70 2
27 Laurens Seubert 9 Bellport 4:59.20 4
28 Timothy Sheehan 8 Northport 4:59.60 1
29 Jack Fallon 9 Walt Whitman 4:59.70 4
30 Joshua Lin 9 Kings Park 5:00.10 2
31 Owen Murphy 12 Chaminade 5:00.20 3
32 Matt Kruse 12 Sachem North 5:00.90 1
33 Kevin Ryan 12 East Meadow 5:01.50 4
34 Kyle Lutz 10 Walt Whitman 5:01.90 4
35 Thomas Bodendorf 12 Mepham 5:02.00 3
36 Joshua Gershoff 12 East Meadow 5:02.20 2
36 Jason Cirrito 10 Miller Place 5:02.20 1
38 Max Craven 10 Manhasset HS 5:02.50 1
38 Jack Mogul 11 Collegiate 5:02.50 3
40 Nick DeVita 11 Chaminade 5:02.80 1
41 Justin Oh 10 Manhasset HS 5:03.00 3
42 Amokrane Aouchiche 9 Mepham 5:03.20 3
43 Brian Gaffney 9 Smithtown We 5:03.40 4
44 Thomas Stritzl 12 Kings Park 5:03.60 3
45 Patrick Bello Sullivan 11 Riverdale Ki 5:04.10 5
46 Wesley Pase 12 Shoreham Wad 5:04.40 4
46 Michael White 12 Chaminade 5:04.40 1
48 Jaden Odeh 11 Riverdale Ki 5:04.60 3
49 JoHann Polacio 10 Sachem North 5:04.80 2
50 Michael Yarrington 11 Manhasset HS 5:05.20 1
51 John Conaty 12 Massapequa 5:05.30 3
52 Matt Belli 11 Ward Melvill 5:05.40 5
53 Niels Vanderloo 12 Brooklyn Tec 5:05.50 4
54 Ryan Hansen 9 Walt Whitman 5:06.00 4
55 Jack Mannion 11 Chaminade 5:06.50 3
56 Aidan Doyle 10 Miller Place 5:06.80 1
57 Christian Mehrtens 9 Connetquot 5:06.90 4
58 Nick Chimienti 9 East Meadow 5:07.40 2
59 Liam Donohue 10 Mepham 5:07.60 3
60 Jordan St. Fort Colin 10 Bellport 5:08.90 5
61 Austin Manghan IV 10 Shoreham Wad 5:09.60 4
62 Carson Turco 12 Massapequa 5:09.70 5
62 Tyler Ward 11 Mepham 5:09.70 3
64 Chris Ducey 12 MacArthur 5:10.20 2
65 Victor D''Angelo 12 Manhasset HS 5:10.50 4
66 Peter Stavros 10 John Glenn 5:10.70 5
66 Joseph Zimbler 10 Smithtown Ea 5:10.70 3
68 Andrew Baires 9 North Babylo 5:10.80 4
69 Tim MacDonald 10 Bayport/Blue 5:11.10 5
70 Ryan Derasse 9 Manhasset HS 5:11.70 3
70 Ethan Deutsch 10 Sayville 5:11.70 4
72 Brenden Debrosse 9 Massapequa 5:11.80 5
73 Alex Schlaefer 11 Manhasset HS 5:12.20 3
74 Samuel Lam 10 East Meadow 5:12.50 5
75 Liam Patterson 11 Collegiate 5:12.60 4
76 Kieran Fink 9 Manhasset HS 5:12.80 3
77 Noah Hoonhout 12 Chaminade 5:13.50 5
78 Ryan Paolicelli 9 Sachem East 5:14.00 5
78 Alexander Martucci 9 Mepham 5:14.00 3
80 Matthew Cerrato 12 John Glenn 5:14.30 5
81 Aidan Loughlin 9 Northport 5:14.70 5
82 Giancarlo Ciotoli 9 Manhasset HS 5:14.90 3
83 Andrew Granger 12 Northport 5:15.10 4
84 Christopher Ramirez 10 Clarke 5:15.60 4
85 Ryan DeRosa 12 East Meadow 5:15.80 2
86 Pedro Sandoval 9 MacArthur 5:15.90 4
87 Kevin Rankel 9 Walt Whitman 5:16.00 5
88 Erik Keifer 10 Northport 5:16.10 4
88 Lusin Yen 12 Smithtown We 5:16.10 5
90 Michael Fuentes 9 North Babylo 5:16.40 5
91 Daniel Beckworth 9 Clarke 5:17.00 4
91 Giovanni Catanzaro 10 Miller Place 5:17.00 3
93 Jake D''Alto 11 East Meadow 5:18.30 2
94 Michael Peterson 11 Bellport 5:18.90 5
95 George Maidhof 10 Smithtown We 5:19.00 1
96 Colin Culhane 10 Northport 5:19.30 5
97 Grant Brickner 12 Lutheran 5:19.60 5
98 David DeBiasi 10 Manhasset HS 5:20.40 4
99 Andrew Louie 10 Manhasset HS 5:20.60 3
Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexander Triolo 10 Smithtown Ea 6:59.70
2 christian demchak 12 Mattituck 7:21.40
3 Nick Leeb 10 East Meadow 7:22.30
4 Tyler Nagosky 9 Smithtown We 7:26.30
5 Alexander Kasper 9 Jericho 7:26.80
6 Aadarsh Yagnik 10 Jericho 7:27.50
7 Chris Vartoukian 10 MacArthur 7:31.50
8 James Murphy 11 Massapequa 7:31.70
9 David Adler 10 Smithtown Ea 7:47.20
10 Cody Stefan 10 Manhasset HS 7:54.10
11 Alfredo Benaidez 10 MacArthur 8:00.20
12 Steven Rodas 9 Bellport 8:06.70
13 Oscar Salas 11 Westbury 8:14.80
14 Johnny Ramsoomye 10 MacArthur 8:28.70
15 Tyler Krompier 9 Bellport 8:54.60
16 Kevin Moran 10 Westbury 9:01.20
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicholas Lourenco 9 St. Anthony' 12-00.00
2 Micah Cooper 10 Connetquot 11-06.00
3 Peter Kawakami 11 St. Anthony' J11-06.00
4 Robert Kalinowski 10 St. Anthony' J11-06.00
5 Andrew Abbonizio 11 Port Jeffers J11-06.00
6 Peter Meehan 11 Archbishop M 10-06.00
7 Jared Paolillo 12 Smithtown We J10-06.00
8 Kyle Maloney 11 Massapequa J10-06.00
9 Quinn Urban 11 Westhampton J10-06.00
10 Daniel Kasin 12 Massapequa J10-06.00
11 Alexander Lehr 12 St. Anthony' 10-00.00
12 Liam Conrardy 9 St. Anthony' 9-06.00
12 Angelo Almania 9 Westhampton 9-06.00
12 Gregoty Tully 11 St. Anthony' 9-06.00
15 Colbie Mason 9 Westhampton J9-06.00
16 Christian Finke 9 Westhampton 9.00
17 John Bobac 9 Connetquot J9.00
Event 42 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Bianco 11 Massapequa 14-00.00 10
2 Tom Domozych 12 Connetquot J14-00.00 8
3 Daniel DiGangi 12 Hhh West 13-06.00 6
4 Brandon Love 11 East Meadow 13-00.00 4
5 Mike Domozych 11 Connetquot J13-00.00 2
6 Alejandro Adorno 12 St. Anthony' J13-00.00 1
7 William Borges 12 Riverhead 12-00.00
8 Thomas Fine 12 Hauppauge J12-00.00
8 Jeff Natalone 12 Hhh East J12-00.00
10 Tim Meier 12 East Islip J12-00.00
11 Jackson Haft 11 Smithtown We 11-06.00
12 Dalton Otto 11 Connetquot J11-06.00
12 Damian Rabstejnek 12 Bellport J11-06.00
Event 43 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Miegel 11 Westhampton 6-05.00 10
2 Michael Perez 12 Kings Park J6-05.00 8
3 Peter Meehan 11 Archbishop M 6-04.00 6
4 Blake Wehr 10 Shoreham Wad J6-04.00 4
5 Evan Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 6-03.00 2
6 Jaden Bholan 12 Huntington 6-02.00 1
7 Meldon Grant 12 Manhasset HS 5-09.00
8 Daniel Leonard 12 Sachem East J5-09.00
9 Elijah Logan 12 Brentwood J5-09.00
10 Sean Allen 12 Riverhead 5-06.00
11 Nabeel Schikh 9 East Meadow J5-06.00
11 Phoenix Wynter 9 Eastport/Sou J5-06.00
11 Derrick Sperling 10 Longwood J5-06.00
11 Tyler Meah 10 East Meadow J5-06.00
15 Michael Mullen 12 Sachem East J5-06.00
15 Joe Garetano 12 Huntington J5-06.00
Event 47 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meldon Grant 12 Manhasset HS 48-03.00 10
2 Gavin Baker 12 Smithtown We 45-11.50 8
3 Aman Douglas 12 Benjamin Ban 45-10.50 6
4 Isaiah Allen 11 Westbury 45-05.50 4
5 Dylan Ameres 12 Chaminade 44-10.00 2
6 Jamaur Williamson 12 Hhh West 44-00.75 1
7 Daniel Leonard 12 Sachem East 43-07.00
8 Jahlani Sundar 12 Christ The K 42-06.00
9 Xavier Wright 10 Christ The K 42-00.50
10 Tyler Charles 11 Hauppauge 41-06.00
11 Zach Seltzer 10 Hhh West 41-05.50
12 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 41-05.00
13 Zion Wellington 12 Brentwood 41-02.50
14 Eric Johansson 12 Smithtown We 40-04.00
15 Carl Bacette 10 Farmingdale 39-10.75
16 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington 39-09.50
17 Jahcristo Decembre 11 Brentwood 38-01.00
18 Jason Rivera 10 Farmingdale 37-11.50
19 Andrew West 11 Westbury 37-02.00
Event 51 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Rizzo 12 Bronxville 1:50.93 1 10
2 Matthew Payamps 12 St. Anthony' 1:50.97 1 8
3 Alex Rizzo 12 Bronxville 1:52.18 1 6
4 Malcom Going 12 Danbury (Con 1:52.28 1 4
5 Miller Anderson 12 Hall,Conn 1:54.88 1 2
6 Timmy Weber 11 MacArthur 1:56.74 2 1
7 Jay Santana 12 West Babylon 1:58.21 2
8 Constantinos Athanailos 12 St. Francis 2:00.05 2
9 Vin Manna 12 Commack 2:00.97 2
10 Roshan Kalikasingh 11 Commack 2:01.09 2
11 Evan Miller 11 VS South 2:01.41 4
12 John Meah 12 East Meadow 2:01.51 2
13 Gabriel Kwarteng 10 Danbury (Con 2:01.64 3
14 Connor McKeever 12 North Babylo 2:01.88 2
15 Matthew Sheehan 10 Bethpage 2:01.91 3
16 Pierson Faldetta 11 Eastport/Sou 2:01.98 3
17 Brendon Hobbes 12 Chaminade 2:02.18 2
18 Dylan Canales 11 Brooklyn Tec 2:03.01 3
19 Kiyoshi Shiomitsu 11 Commack 2:03.51 3
19 John Reilly 12 Chaminade 2:03.51 2
21 Jack Lynch 12 St. Francis 2:03.54 3
22 Ryan Famiglietti 12 Sachem East 2:03.66 4
23 Howard Svensson 12 Commack 2:03.92 2
24 Ryan Caldwell 12 Danbury (Con 2:04.06 3
25 Matthew Flood 10 Eastport/Sou 2:04.13 4
26 John Kehrli 12 Chaminade 2:04.24 3
27 Nicholas DeMeo 12 Chaminade 2:04.35 2
28 Clay Hard 12 Collegiate 2:04.57 3
29 Nicholas Boncore 12 Eastport/Sou 2:04.76 4
30 Vincent Aleaga 12 St. John the 2:05.18 3
31 Aiden Spahn 10 Commack 2:05.31 3
32 Naru Nakomura 10 Commack 2:05.53 3
33 Andres Bell 12 Freeport 2:05.65 4
34 Otto Horiuchi 11 Brooklyn Tec 2:05.87 3
35 Anthony Armenakas 11 Collegiate 2:05.89 3
36 Ayden Morales 10 Bethpage 2:06.12 4
37 Sean Jordan 11 Westhampton 2:06.21 4
38 Christian Nicolas 11 Brooklyn Tec 2:06.27 4
39 justin klei 12 Harborfields 2:06.39 4
40 Ryan Keane 12 Riverhead 2:06.57 4
41 Chris Greenidge 11 St. John the 2:06.94 3
42 Grant Frevert 12 Eastport/Sou 2:06.99 4
43 Sufiyan Sarguroh 12 Brooklyn Tec 2:07.35 4
44 Jabari Wilson 10 Benjamin Ban 2:07.58 4
45 Patrick Signorile 12 Chaminade 2:08.00 4
46 Juan Lasso 12 Westhampton 2:08.72 4
47 Michael Kurpisz 11 East Meadow 2:09.53 4
48 Paul Choi 11 East Meadow 2:09.86 4
49 Brian Benedetto 11 East Meadow 2:10.04 4
50 Zach Manns 12 William Floy 2:10.49 4
51 Peter Martorana 12 Mepham 2:10.98 4
52 Brian Clark 11 Bethpage 2:11.71 4
53 Dillon Pekoff 12 Mepham 2:21.37 4
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 14.78q 1
2 Henry Ashany 12 Collegiate 14.92q 2
3 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport 15.14q 2
4 Michael Muir 11 William Floy 15.66q 1
5 Josiah Igwe 12 Bellport 15.67q 2
6 Tyreek Parker 10 Riverhead 15.95q 1
7 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep 16.01 2
8 Elijah Menella-Singleton 10 Sachem North 16.02 7
9 Evan Dalton 12 Eastport/Sou 16.08 7
10 Kamau Hawthorne 11 Archbishop M 16.11 3
11 Jaylen Bush 11 Huntington 16.15 2
12 Sam Estherson 10 Kings Park 16.19 2
13 Josh Archibald 10 Longwood 16.21 3
14 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 16.23 3
15 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 16.26 1
16 Liam Willman 11 St. Anthony' 16.48 3
17 Garrett Dietrich 12 Kings Park 16.50 3
18 Justin Hidalgo 12 Archbishop M 16.56 4
19 Garret Lavelle 12 Archbishop M 16.65 3
20 Chris Drury 12 Massapequa 16.68 1
21 John Poplawski 12 Walt Whitman 16.70 1
22 Matthew Maya 12 East Hampton 16.82 4
23 Rahliek Thomason 11 Huntington 17.37 4
24 Jovany Philippe 10 Walt Whitman 17.62 4
25 Thomas Cuff 10 Smithtown We 17.78 4
26 Uel Figaro 10 Smithtown Ea 17.89 7
27 Charles Whitcomb 10 St. Anthony' 18.02 5
28 Sean Allen 12 Riverhead 18.05 5
29 Matthew Rodriguez 11 Sachem East 18.17 7
30 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside 18.48 5
31 Luc Campbell 10 East Hampton 18.81 6
32 Matt Linbrunner 11 Longwood 18.95 4
33 michael Pugliano 10 Massapequa 18.97 5
34 Whil Dorce 12 Westbury 19.06 6
35 Brian McGrath 10 Oceanside 19.47 6
36 Anthony Studioso 10 Sachem East 19.48 7
37 Matthew Brunet 10 Walt Whitman 19.55 6
38 Colin Harrison 10 East Hampton 19.70 6
39 Casseus Felton 10 East Meadow 19.78 5
40 Deion Johns 11 Miller Place 20.26 7
41 Greg Kustin 12 Kings Park 22.20 6
Event 52 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jaheim Dotson 12 Longwood 14.74 10
2 Henry Ashany 12 Collegiate 15.35 8
3 Kyler Pizzo 12 Bellport 15.38 6
4 Tyreek Parker 10 Riverhead 15.49 4
5 Josiah Igwe 12 Bellport 15.62 2
6 Michael Muir 11 William Floy 16.95 1
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Todd Charles 12 Xaverian 11.05q 1
2 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 11.22q 2
3 Aman Douglas 12 Benjamin Ban 11.43q 6
4 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 11.49q 1
5 Daniel Wallace 12 Poly Prep 11.50q 6
6 Donald Henderson 12 Bellport 11.55q 1
7 Jaden Cazorla 11 Danbury (Con 11.60 2
8 David Wood 12 Brentwood 11.62 2
9 Dwan Trent 12 Bellport 11.64 2
10 James LaFontaine 11 Miller Place 11.68 3
11 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 11.70 2
12 Derrick Sperling 10 Longwood 11.71 6
12 Alec Padron 10 Massapequa 11.71 3
14 Anthony Solero 11 William Floy 11.72 4
15 Luka Santos 10 Danbury (Con 11.74 2
15 Tyreek Parker 10 Riverhead 11.74 1
17 Ishiin Jackson 12 William Floy 11.76 4
17 Cedriss Paillant 12 Elmont 11.76 6
19 Shawn Adams 11 St. John the 11.79 7
20 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 11.87 5
21 Xavier Wright 10 Christ The K 11.90 7
22 Chauzen Davis 9 Bellport 11.94 6
23 James Wagnac 11 East Meadow 11.95 1
24 Jayden Reid 12 Lutheran 11.97 1
25 Isaiah Maxwell 11 St. Francis 11.98 7
26 Eddy Vu 9 William Floy 11.99 8
27 Liam Sullivan 11 Smithtown We 12.00 5
28 Sean Hauptman 11 Smithtown We 12.01 5
28 Reinaldo Powell 11 Elmont 12.01 7
28 Justin McCartney 12 Elmont 12.01 4
31 Walter Adote 11 Longwood 12.02 5
32 Inho Lee 12 St. Francis 12.03 6
32 James Lin 12 Jericho 12.03 3
34 Peter Mayers 12 St. Anthony' 12.04 5
35 Quintel Mason 11 Riverhead 12.07 8
36 Samuel Ryba 10 Smithtown We 12.08 5
37 Justin Arranz 12 North Babylo 12.11 3
38 Edwin Canales 12 Brentwood 12.17 4
39 Michael McKillop 12 Sayville 12.19 4
40 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham 12.24 8
41 Naike Williams 12 Southampton 12.29 8
42 Matt Scarpantonio 11 St. John the 12.39 8
43 Anthony Simon 11 St. John the 12.46 7
44 Sam Estherson 10 Kings Park 12.47 11
45 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham 12.49 9
46 Rudolph Blankson 10 Walt Whitman 12.55 8
47 Marc Dervil 11 Elmont 12.62 4
48 Zackery Roberts 9 Massapequa 12.70 9
49 Christian Rocha 9 Sachem North 12.72 10
49 Sebastian Lebron 12 St. John the 12.72 9
51 Andrew Terziario 12 Mepham 12.74 9
52 Jephte Joseph 12 Elmont 12.78 3
53 Matthew Hanna 9 Poly Prep 13.01 10
54 Matthew Calandra 11 Walt Whitman 13.02 10
55 Emmett Moloney 12 Southold 13.11 9
56 Chad Carney 11 Sachem East 13.13 11
57 Sean Giordano 11 Sayville 13.32 10
58 Noah Fields 10 Sachem East 13.56 11
59 Lucas Oliveira 10 Sayville 13.69 10
60 Xavier Edme 11 Westbury 13.72 3
61 Logan Theofield 9 Kings Park 13.90 11
62 Drew Thorry 11 Sayville 13.95 9
63 Javier Gonzalez 11 Sayville 14.06 10
64 Fabrice Cadet 9 Westbury 14.32 12
65 Dylan Zaniel 9 Kings Park 14.35 11
66 Anderson Louis 9 Westbury 14.76 12
67 Jahrel Anderson 9 Westbury 15.15 12
Event 55 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 11.02 10
2 Todd Charles 12 Xaverian 11.03 8
3 Aman Douglas 12 Benjamin Ban 11.25 6
4 Tyreik Frazier 12 Westbury 11.26 4
5 Daniel Wallace 12 Poly Prep 11.34 2
6 Donald Henderson 12 Bellport 11.81 1
Event 57 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brendan Dearie 12 St. Anthony' 9:25.67 1 10
2 Jacob Ireland 11 Riverdale Ki 9:28.06 1 8
3 Michael Silveri 10 Eastport/Sou 9:41.91 1 6
4 Gavin Ehlers 9 Westhampton 9:44.98 1 4
5 Jesus Fernandez 12 Riverdale Ki 9:47.35 1 2
6 Ermel Bautista 11 Westhampton 9:49.22 1 1
7 Ryan Carrick 12 Riverhead 9:52.86 1
8 Christian Berberich 11 Sachem East 9:54.63 1
9 Jason Maynard 11 MacArthur 10:00.32 1
10 Ryan Dery 12 Commack 10:01.54 1
11 John Cuff 12 Smithtown We 10:10.34 1
12 Jayden Abraham 10 East Meadow 10:10.55 2
13 Diego Llanos 11 St. Francis 10:11.95 2
14 Zach Malkowski 11 Commack 10:12.78 2
15 Andrew Rosenblatt 9 Commack 10:15.36 2
16 Chris Nienburg 12 Ward Melvill 10:15.77 1
17 George Nicholson 11 Collegiate 10:22.02 2
18 Adam Zelin 11 Shoreham Wad 10:30.01 2
19 Maximus Haynia 8 Westhampton 10:32.17 2
20 Divij Jain 10 Collegiate 10:36.86 2
21 Jake Gazura 12 Ward Melvill 10:40.52 2
22 Jonathan Engelhardt 10 Kings Park 10:40.56 2
23 Shane Murphy 10 Commack 10:41.86 2
24 James Haupt 9 Commack 10:43.22 2
25 Clay Papenek 12 Collegiate 11:06.86 2
Event 63 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kal Lewis 11 Shelter Isla 4:15.22 1 10
2 Sean Ryan 12 Northport 4:16.53 1 8
3 Jack Rosencrans 12 North Shore 4:17.40 1 6
4 Micheal Danzi 11 Smithtown We 4:17.61 1 4
5 Ryan Fowkes 12 East Hampton 4:18.44 1 2
6 Thomas Cirrito 11 Miller Place 4:19.61 1 1
7 Timmy Weber 11 MacArthur 4:21.06 2
8 Evan Sherman 12 Brooklyn Tec 4:21.82 1
9 Pedro Bravo Iona Prep 4:22.25 1
10 Kevin Cawley 12 Smithtown Ea 4:22.26 2
11 Christopher Courts 12 Manhasset HS 4:22.35 1
12 Peter Cembalest 11 Packer Colle 4:22.39 2
13 Gabriel Cannavo 12 Poly Prep 4:23.01 1
14 Matthew Reda 12 St. Anthony' 4:24.02 1
15 Michael DiSalvo 12 Kings Park 4:24.27 2
16 Robert Parker Straight 12 Brooklyn Tec 4:24.45 2
17 Nicholas DeFelice 12 Smithtown We 4:24.83 1
18 Matthew Lopez 12 Connetquot 4:25.49 2
19 Nicholas Scheiner 10 Longwood 4:26.04 2
20 Ben Reilly 12 Manhasset HS 4:28.03 2
21 John Loeffel 12 Archbishop M 4:30.77 2
22 Thomas Fodor 11 Northport 4:31.46 1
23 Dean Gregory 12 Commack 4:31.48 2
24 Bryce Thalheimer 12 Manhasset HS 4:31.61 1
25 Caleb Wheeler 12 Ward Melvill 4:31.83 2
26 Cole Flynn 11 Harborfields 4:32.11 2
27 Jason Gibbons 12 Northport 4:32.44 2
28 Aidan Pech 12 Bethpage 4:32.61 2
29 Nicholas Muellers 12 Smithtown We 4:33.18 2
30 Patrick Wisti 12 Sachem North 4:34.01 3
31 Matthew Owens 11 East Meadow 4:35.29 3
32 Aidar Matthews 10 Northport 4:35.39 3
33 Brendan Moehringer 12 Mepham 4:35.60 3
34 Kieran Ryan 11 Westhampton 4:35.73 3
35 Justin Jordaens 11 Fordham Prep 4:36.11 3
36 Daniel O''Neill 10 Manhasset HS 4:36.87 3
37 Lucas Maley 10 Manhasset HS 4:37.11 3
38 Andrew Araneo 10 Ward Melvill 4:37.37 3
39 Matthew Sabolenko 12 Bellport 4:37.69 3
40 Anthony Diaz 10 Farmingdale 4:37.70 4
41 Vincent Tripi 12 Sachem North 4:37.71 2
42 Brandon Meiner 9 Northport 4:37.81 3
43 Patrick Fiorillo 11 St. John the 4:38.00 3
44 Julian Corbeaux 12 Northport 4:38.85 4
45 Matthew Kiley 11 Manhasset HS 4:39.03 3
46 Tyler Perry 11 Bethpage 4:39.07 4
47 Zachary Van Houten 10 East Meadow 4:39.34 3
48 Ryan Mecca 11 Ward Melvill 4:39.40 3
49 Raj Shah 12 Walt Whitman 4:39.45 3
50 Tyler Cotter 10 Northport 4:39.98 3
51 Carson Paradis 10 North Shore 4:40.87 4
52 Brayden Vassilas 11 Smithtown We 4:40.92 4
53 Brendan McGrath 12 Chaminade 4:41.18 3
54 Harrison Bassin 11 Ward Melvill 4:41.58 2
55 Brian Villfuerte 12 East Meadow 4:41.84 1
56 Daniel Maass 11 Manhasset HS 4:42.20 2
57 Kevin Martin 11 Walt Whitman 4:42.49 4
58 William Grillo 12 Northport 4:43.29 4
59 Daniel Sabia 11 Smithtown We 4:43.92 4
60 Jonathan Solar 11 St. Anthony' 4:44.43 3
61 alec rees 10 Harborfields 4:44.56 3
62 Matt Mullen 10 William Floy 4:44.79 4
63 Justin Zhang 11 Ward Melvill 4:45.90 4
64 Griffin Schwartz 10 Southampton 4:46.39 4
65 Patrick Boyle 11 Manhasset HS 4:46.45 4
66 Wyeth Semo 9 Northport 4:47.08 4
67 Charles LaMassa 12 Massapequa 4:48.11 4
68 Hazen Hildebolt 11 Manhasset HS 4:49.22 4
69 Marquez Alexander 12 Riverdale Ki 4:49.47 4
70 Thomas Serra 10 Northport 4:50.87 3
71 Adam Stefan 12 Manhasset HS 4:50.96 3
72 Cristian Zabala 10 Northport 4:51.34 4
73 Sam Rosencrans 10 North Shore 4:52.67 4
74 Drew Miller 12 Manhasset HS 4:57.16 4
75 Matthew Graham 10 Poly Prep 5:07.05 4
76 Jett Williams 12 Poly Prep 5:07.40 4
77 Enmanuel Alfaro 10 Newburg Free 5:09.85 4
78 Saintino Arnold 9 Southampton 5:29.60 4
Event 65 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Gamarra 11 Oceanside 48.59 1 10
2 Frank Grey 12 Brentwood 48.66 1 8
3 Kevon O''Brien Smith 12 Freeport 49.26 1 6
4 Maleek Powell 11 Newburg Free 49.81 1 4
5 Kyle Krummenacker 12 Chaminade 49.88 2 2
6 Alex Zdravkovic 11 Smithtown We 50.07 2 1
7 Chris Holt 11 Holy Trinity 50.37 3
8 Kyle Adams 11 West Babylon 50.53 2
9 Lucas Plaia 11 Smithtown We 50.76 3
10 Jake Rosenthal 12 Clarke 50.92 2
11 Ryan Muccini 12 Chaminade 51.33 3
12 Ryan Leinwand 12 Smithtown We 51.55 3
13 Anthony Johnson 12 Freeport 52.17 3
14 Matthew Maya 12 East Hampton 52.23 5
15 Quinn Lansill 11 Poly Prep 52.39 4
16 Nicholas Grosskopf 12 Eastport/Sou 52.46 8
17 Anthony Auciello 11 William Floy 52.54 5
18 David Romaldo 11 East Meadow 52.56 2
19 Christopher James 11 Freeport 52.63 5
20 Jared Howes 9 Massapequa 52.68 4
21 Schnyder Germain 11 St. Francis 52.70 3
21 Anthony Edwards 12 Elmont 52.70 1
23 Jean Desir 11 Elmont 52.76 1
24 Kristofer Richberg 10 Freeport 52.79 5
25 Nicholas Bianco 11 Massapequa 52.96 6
26 Jeremiah Omeike 11 Elmont 53.01 2
27 Ramone Ricketts 11 Elmont 53.06 7
28 John Conroy 12 Xaverian 53.15 4
29 Alex Gross 12 Mepham 53.17 5
30 Shemour Parchment 9 Riverhead 53.24 7
31 Thomas Byrnes 11 Chaminade 53.35 6
32 Andrew Jiang 12 Manhasset HS 53.44 8
33 Chris Martinez 10 East Meadow 53.73 4
34 Curtis Rodriguez Quamina 12 Benjamin Ban 53.74 5
35 Ian Dyson 12 Ward Melvill 53.89 4
36 Joseph Loverso 12 Brentwood 54.14 6
37 Brendan Dillon 11 Sayville 54.21 7
38 Raymond Ye 10 Manhasset HS 54.25 8
39 Marcus Castillo 12 Southampton 54.35 6
40 John Kelly 11 Chaminade 54.44 8
41 John McKie 12 Chaminade 54.47 6
42 Nick Troy 10 Harborfields 54.72 10
43 Christopher Stringer 12 Chaminade 54.77 7
44 Charles Gstalder 12 Fordham Prep 55.31 6
45 Rodney Jerome 12 Westbury 55.45 4
46 joe bertolini 12 Harborfields 55.56 8
47 Chris Wade 11 East Meadow 55.60 10
48 Mario Paul 10 East Meadow 55.65 7
49 James Mackiewicz 11 Chaminade 55.80 9
50 Kweku Ashon 10 Elmont 55.98 8
51 Anthony Simon 11 St. John the 56.09 9
52 Frank Bellucci 11 East Hampton 56.23 10
53 Brian Roman 11 St. John the 56.41 9
54 Conner Reilly 11 Sayville 57.60 7
55 Brian Wilman 12 Chaminade 58.05 9
56 Mark Cirelli 12 Chaminade 58.90 10
Event 67 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Todd Charles 12 Xaverian 22.10 1 10
2 Julio Rodriguez 12 Brentwood 22.28 1 8
3 Naquan Frazier 11 Westbury 22.62 1 6
4 Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 Freeport 22.65 1 4
5 Donald Henderson 12 Bellport 22.95 1 2
6 Kendall Scott 11 Newburg Free 23.03 1 1
7 Saad Quadri 12 Brentwood 23.06 6
8 Zion Wellington 12 Brentwood 23.38 7
9 Anthony Baez 11 Fordham Prep 23.49 4
10 Juan Arango 11 Massapequa 23.50 2
11 Daniel Wallace 12 Poly Prep 23.67 2
12 Nicholas Quinn 12 Manhasset HS 23.80 2
13 Derrek Thelusca 12 Lutheran 23.83 2
14 James Lin 12 Jericho 23.84 6
15 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 23.88 4
16 Logan Almberg 12 St. John the 23.89 3
17 Isaiah Maxwell 11 St. Francis 23.94 2
18 Ben Sanchez 10 Oceanside 24.01 3
19 Fernando Rodriguez 10 Longwood 24.09 4
20 Walter Adote 11 Longwood 24.11 3
21 James Turner 12 Poly Prep 24.16 3
22 Nick Vasconcellos 12 Hhh West 24.21 2
23 Ali Burch 12 Fordham Prep 24.28 4
24 Harrison Donaldson 11 Fordham Prep 24.29 6
25 Edwin Canales 12 Brentwood 24.32 6
26 Chauzen Davis 9 Bellport 24.33 5
27 Myles Gould 11 Fordham Prep 24.46 5
28 Vern Valdueza 11 Chaminade 24.49 5
29 James Murphy 11 Massapequa 24.53 4
30 Brandon Hsu 10 Mepham 24.56 6
31 Shaquan Alleyne 12 Benjamin Ban 24.59 3
32 Matt Scarpantonio 11 St. John the 24.63 5
33 Robert Squillace 11 Chaminade 24.72 5
34 Luc Campbell 10 East Hampton 24.93 4
35 Omar Benthami 12 East Meadow 25.22 3
36 Kevin Kazokas 11 Mepham 25.28 7
37 Giordanis Guerrero 11 Fordham Prep 25.42 7
38 Leonid Yanchilin 11 Oceanside 25.47 6
39 Kevin Klein 9 Oceanside 25.66 7
40 Colin Harrison 10 East Hampton 26.42 5
Event 69 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trey Cormier 12 Hall,Conn 9:15.19 1 10
2 Geordie Young 12 Trinty 9:36.19 1 8
3 Daniel Czop 12 Commack 9:38.30 1 6
4 Niall Ryan 11 Fordham Prep 9:38.45 1 4
5 David Cabello 12 Smithtown We 10:11.58 1 2
6 Patrick Smyth 12 Farmingdale 10:11.69 1 1
7 Adam Abdabhai 12 Commack 10:29.36 2
8 Douglas Knapp 12 Xaverian 10:31.76 1
9 Dennis Mensch 10 Smithtown We 10:33.62 2
10 Luke Muratore 11 Smithtown We 10:35.30 2
11 Asher Waller 10 Bellport 10:40.09 2
12 Edmundo Porras 11 Longwood 10:50.57 2
13 Cooper Ball 12 Kings Park 10:50.84 1
14 Anthony Fonseca 11 Eastport/Sou 10:51.58 1
15 Dylan Vasapollo 11 Smithtown We 10:52.11 1
16 Ricky Stafford 10 Bayport/Blue 10:53.44 1
17 David Miekley 11 Miller Place 11:06.72 2
18 Ryan Howlin 11 Smithtown We 11:06.82 2
19 Justin Rajab 11 Longwood 11:08.26 1
20 Jason Bier 10 Oceanside 11:11.64 2
21 Aidan Monteleone 12 Bethpage 11:13.19 2
22 Kevin Forte 11 Smithtown We 11:16.53 2
23 Connor Teague 12 Bayport/Blue 11:38.27 2
24 Anthony Leeb 12 East Meadow 11:48.02 1
25 Steven Mendez 12 Brentwood 12:46.34 1
Event 71 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smithtown West 'A' 44.74 2 10
1) Sean Hauptman 11 2) Samuel Ryba 10
3) Liam Sullivan 11 4) Samuel Monastero 11
2 Brentwood 'A' 44.95 1 8
1) Edwin Canales 12 2) Elijah Logan 12
3) Zion Wellington 12 4) David Wood 12
3 Bellport 'A' 44.96 1 6
1) Jhamari Bell 10 2) Dwan Trent 12
3) Matthew Juarez 12 4) Donald Henderson 12
4 Sachem East 'A' 44.97 2 4
1) Michael Mullen 12 2) Daniel Leonard 12
3) Gavin Neile 11 4) Adriel Robinson 11
5 Westbury 'A' 45.02 1 2
1) Jarvis Kuunifaa 10 2) Kevens Leger 11
3) Isaiah Allen 11 4) Naquan Frazier 11
6 Riverhead 'A' 45.04 2 1
1) Dennis Lowe 11 2) Jah'Keem Young 12
3) Quintel Mason 11 4) Tyreek Parker 10
7 William Floyd 'A' 45.09 1
1) Anthony Solero 11 2) Eddy Vu 9
3) Deyby Lituma 12 4) Ishiin Jackson 12
5) Anthony Auciello 11 6)
8 Jericho 'A' 45.69 3
1) Michael Lin 12 2) Joshua Mundy 11
3) Nayan Chatterjee 11 4) James Lin 12
9 L I Lutheran 'A' 45.87 3
1) Sean Richardson 12 2) Derrek Thelusca 12
3) Jared Reid 12 4) Jayden Reid 12
10 Elmont 'A' 46.00 2
1) Cedriss Paillant 12 2) Jephte Joseph 12
3) Marc Dervil 11 4) Jayden Louis-Charles 9
11 Babylon 'A' 46.20 2
1) James Bautista 12 2) Josiah Morris 11
3) Lucas Parise 9 4) Evan Parise 11
12 Fordham Prep 'A' 46.23 1
1) Ali Burch 12 2) Anthony Baez 11
3) Giordanis Guerrero 11 4) Repheal Griffith 11
13 Westhampton Beach 'A' 46.29 3
1) Bobby Ditta 11 2) Judah Williams 9
3) Curtis Brown 10 4) Christian Finke 9
14 Massapequa 'A' 46.65 2
1) Jordan Zaia 12 2) Sean Nuzio 11
3) Alec Padron 10 4) Zackery Roberts 9
15 Freeport 'A' 46.82 1
1) Jayvian Allen 10 2) Anthony Johnson 12
3) Kody Johnson 10 4) Christopher James 11
16 Hauppauge 'A' 48.10 3
1) Aiden Chu 10 2) Brandon Thaggard 10
3) Carlos Penalbert 9 4) Tyler Charles 11
Event 73 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 3:19.13 1 10
1) Isaiah James 10 2) Anthony Joseph 10
3) Justin Stevens 11 4) Johnathan Smith 12
2 Newburg Free Academy 'A' 3:20.40 1 8
1) Gavin Simmons 11 2)
3) James Onwuka 10 4) Ryler Gould 11
3 Brentwood 'A' 3:21.58 1 6
1) Frank Grey 12 2) Dylan Louis-Elias 10
3) Julio Rodriguez 12 4) Saad Quadri 12
4 Freeport 'A' 3:21.96 1 4
1) Jahmel Maynor-Mendez 12 2) Kristofer Richberg 10
3) Kevon O''Brien Smith 12 4) Trevon Campbell 12
5 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:27.87 2 2
1) Kevin Carballo 11 2) Nicholas Grosskopf 12
3) Pierson Faldetta 11 4) Matthew Flood 10
6 Smithtown West 'A' 3:28.11 1 1
1) Ryan Leinwand 12 2) Lucas Plaia 11
3) Samuel Monastero 11 4) Alex Zdravkovic 11
7 St. Anthony's 'A' 3:28.73 2
1) Michael Barbaro-Barnett 12 2) Matthew Payamps 12
3) Brendan Dearie 12 4) Matthew Reda 12
8 Miller Place 'A' 3:28.99 2
1) Tristan Bailey 11 2) James LaFontaine 11
3) Ryan Salvia 12 4) Thomas Cirrito 11
9 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 3:29.62 2
1) Jacob Lurie 11 2) Matt Nolan 12
3) Kevin Lessing 12 4) Colin Strain 10
10 Longwood 'A' 3:30.15 3
1) Walter Adote 11 2) Matt Linbrunner 11
3) Josh Archibald 10 4) Jaheim Dotson 12
11 Newburg Free Academy 'B' 3:31.42 2
1) Abam Jimenez 11 2) Amaury Ruud 10
3) Ajuan Johnson 11 4) Kendall Scott 11
12 Bellport 'A' 3:31.84 3
1) Jhamari Bell 10 2) Trent Jaylen 11
3) Mike Alvarado 11 4) Kyler Pizzo 12
13 Elmont 'A' 3:34.00 1
1) Jerome Chandler 12 2) Ramone Ricketts 11
3) Jean Desir 11 4) Anthony Edwards 12
14 Bethpage 'A' 3:35.34 3
1) Collin Santiago 12 2) Ayden Morales 10
3) Joshua Jamison 11 4) Matthew Sheehan 10
15 Hauppauge 'A' 3:36.59 3
1) Garrett Cerro 12 2) Martine MacDonald 10
3) Joesph Mathew 9 4) Liam Armstrong 12
16 Northport 'A' 3:36.72 3
1) Kieran Weaver 12 2) Ryan Berkery 12
3) Dan Borghard 11 4) Theo Amendola 11
17 Westhampton Beach 'A' 3:39.69 2
1) Richard Tiska 12 2) Dillon Canavan 10
3) Comeragh Sheehan 12 4) Michael Evers 10
18 East Hampton 'A' 3:50.10 3
1) Matthew Maya 12 2) Luc Campbell 10
3) Frank Bellucci 11 4) Ryan Fowkes 12
5) Colin Harrison 10 6)
19 L I Lutheran 'A' 3:54.99 3
1) Jared Reid 12 2) Nick Luis 10
3) Jonathan Schlenker 11 4) Travis Miller 12
Event 75 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooklyn Tech 'B' 8:11.51 10
1) Peja Breuler 12 2) Otto Horiuchi 11
3) Konstantin Van Schendel 12 4) Christian Nicolas 11
2 Deer Park 'A' 8:13.31 8
1) Ryan Brooks 12 2) Warren Millien 12
3) Nicholas Maniscalco 10 4) Tyler Neilson 12
3 Smithtown West 'A' 8:15.48 6
1) David Cabello 12 2) Nicholas Muellers 12
3) Micheal Danzi 11 4) John Cuff 12
4 Hauppauge 'A' 8:18.35 4
1) Chris Kelly 12 2) Josh Segal 12
3) James Martinez 10 4) Scott Petersen 11
5 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 8:19.62 2
1) Michael Silveri 10 2) Nicholas Boncore 12
3) Thomas Cassar 12 4) Grant Frevert 12
6 Longwood 'A' 8:26.29 1
1) Alejandro Paez 11 2) Nicholas Scheiner 10
3) Justin Rajab 11 4) Edmundo Porras 11
7 Ward Melville 'A' 8:30.41
1) Anthony Petrillo 10 2) Harrison Bassin 11
3) Andrew Araneo 10 4) Caleb Wheeler 12
8 Brooklyn Tech 'A' 8:36.97
1) Dylan Canales 11 2) Evan Sherman 12
3) Isaac Stamper 12 4) Robert Parker Straight 12
9 Ward Melville 'B' 8:43.24
1) Minseob Kim 10 2) Reilly Browne 12
3) Justin Zhang 11 4) Ryan Mecca 11
10 Massapequa 'A' 8:44.05
1) Luke Jarski 11 2) Antonio Marrero 10
3) Charles LaMassa 12 4) Sean Wilde 10
11 Bellport 'A' 8:44.13
1) Garrett Gabri 10 2) Michael Foley 12
3) Tim Montick 11 4) Matthew Sabolenko 12
12 Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 'A' 9:02.08
1) Brendan Chan 11 2) Jaden Odeh 11
3) Angel Ozuna 11 4) Dylan Judin 12
13 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:16.21
1) Tim MacDonald 10 2) Brendan Style 10
3) Dylan Fedorys 10 4) Michael Ahern 12
Event 80 Boys Long Jump Unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Derrek Thelusca 12 Lutheran 21-06.00
2 Aryes Garrett 12 Copiague 19-07.75
3 Jackson Bright 12 Copiague 19-07.00
4 Tyler Charles 11 Hauppauge 19-05.25
5 Jhamari Bell 10 Bellport 19-05.00
6 Billy Daal 10 Friends Acad 19-04.75
7 David Amelemah 12 St. John the 19-04.50
8 James Holland 12 Copiague 19-04.00
9 Vito Giambanco 12 Sachem East 18-11.50
10 Matthew Anderson 11 Smithtown We 18-09.50
11 Chris Dinoro 11 MacArthur 18-06.50
12 Max Castronova 12 East Islip 18-04.50
13 Skyler Mott 10 Friends Acad 18-03.75
14 Tyler King 10 Smithtown Ea 18-02.50
15 Ryan Paolella 11 Sachem East 18-02.00
16 Thomas DiPietro 10 Sachem North 17-05.00
17 Matthew Hanna 9 Poly Prep 17-04.00
18 Khalil Chester 11 Copiague 17-03.00
19 John - Michael Chin 11 Poly Prep 17-02.50
20 Tommy Le 12 Sachem East 17-01.50
21 Aiden Chu 10 Hauppauge 17-01.25
22 Danyael Buckley 11 Kings Park 17-00.50
23 Thomas Fennell 12 Smithtown Ea 17-00.00
24 Leonid Yanchilin 11 Oceanside 16-11.00
25 Dorian Boatswain 11 Hauppauge 16-10.25
26 Joseph Shepherd 12 North Babylo 16-09.50
27 Jayden Omeus 11 Deer Park 16-06.50
28 Eric Johansson 12 Smithtown We 16-05.50
29 Alex Kanes 11 Kings Park 16-03.00
30 Jason Ferguson 9 Westbury 15-09.00
31 Dimitri Garret 11 Oceanside 15-06.00
32 Brian Dowling 10 Smithtown Ea 15-04.00
33 Sean Carter 12 North Babylo 15-01.50
34 Jordan Zaia 12 Massapequa 15-01.00
35 Maxmillian Nadelson 10 Smithtown Ea 14-09.00
36 Christopher Bartsch 12 Smithtown Ea 14-08.00
37 Tristan Stout 9 Sachem North 14-02.00
38 MJ Smith 9 Kings Park 12-01.25
39 Gabe Ciccone 9 Kings Park 10-03.00
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump Unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chadler Gaston 12 Longwood 40-02.50
2 Justin Vazquez 10 Christ The K 39-11.25
3 Jhamari Bell 10 Bellport 39-11.00
4 Jahsiah Wilks 9 Farmingdale 39-10.50
5 Danyael Buckley 11 Kings Park 39-07.00
6 Paden Cerbone 12 Smithtown Ea 39-05.50
7 Joseph Shepherd 12 North Babylo 39-02.25
8 Tyler King 10 Smithtown Ea 39-01.50
9 Thomas Blaney 12 Manhasset HS 38-04.00
10 Daniel Monterroso 10 Walt Whitman 38-03.25
11 Leonid Yanchilin 11 Oceanside 38-01.25
12 Troy Thomas 10 Christ The K 37-10.00
13 Curtis Spruill 9 Riverhead 37-08.00
14 Liam Willman 11 St. Anthony' 37-03.25
15 Michael Kish 11 Sachem North 37-02.00
16 Maxmillian Nadelson 10 Smithtown Ea 36-11.00
17 Aiden Chu 10 Hauppauge 36-09.75
18 Carl Constable 12 Walt Whitman 36-04.00
19 Carlton Williams Jr 9 Riverhead 36-01.25
20 Cherokee Love 9 North Babylo 35-03.50
21 Noah Biton 10 Walt Whitman 34-10.50
22 Christian Sullivan 11 Massapequa 34-04.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood 48 2) Smithtown West 32
3) Longwood 31 4) Oceanside 28
5) Huntington 25 6) Bellport 22.50
7) Commack 22 7) Eastport/SouthMano 22
9) HHH West 21 10) ST. Anthony's 19
11) Xaverian 18 12) Bronxville 16
12) Riverdale Kingsbridge Acad 16 12) Westbury 16
15) Freeport 15.50 16) Westhampton Beach 15
17) Walt Whitman 14 18) Benjamin Banneker Academy 13.50
19) Newburg Free Academy 13 20) Hauppauge 12
20) Hall,Conn 12 22) Brooklyn Tech 10
22) Archbishop Molloy 10 22) Shelter Island 10
22) Manhasset HS 10 22) Massapequa 10
22) Connetquot 10 28) Kings Park 9.50
29) Collegiate 8 29) Deer Park 8
29) Trinty 8 29) Northport 8
33) Riverhead 6 33) Regis 6
33) North Shore 6 36) Fordham Prep 4
36) Sachem East 4 36) St. John the Baptist 4
36) Chaminade 4 36) East Meadow 4
36) Shoreham Wading River 4 36) Danbury (Conn) 4
43) East Hampton 2 43) Port Jefferson 2
43) Poly Prep 2 46) William Floyd 1
46) MacArthur 1 46) Farmingdale 1
46) Miller Place 1
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury 38-08.00 10
2 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood 38-01.00 8
3 Jahnia Hodge 11 Hhh East 37-01.25 6
4 Bryanna Holguin 12 Connetquot 36-08.50 4
5 Aniyah Walters 10 Walt Whitman 36-03.50 2
6 Soledad Jean 10 Hhh East 36-01.50 1
7 Sarah Gunasekera 11 Mount Sinai 35-11.50
8 Thalia Reveil 12 Hewlett 34-11.50
9 Anaya Laurent 12 Mary Louis A 34-10.00
10 Grace Young 12 Smithtown Ea 34-05.50
11 Janelle Foston 11 Connetquot 33-07.75
12 Aniya Wilson 12 Hewlett 33-07.25
13 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 11 West Babylon 32-08.00
14 Olivia Amberger 10 Connetquot 31-09.00
15 Elizabeth Adebisi 11 Longwood 30-08.50
15 Alexis Green 12 Longwood 30-08.50
17 Ava Reid 10 Longwood 30-06.00
18 Julianna Grillo 11 Sachem East 29-10.50
19 Jade Telesford 12 Westbury 28-10.50
Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Violet Drinkwater 12 Longwood 11-00.00 10
2 Bianca Skelton 12 St. Anthony' 10-00.00 8
3 Abby Larsson 11 Bayport/Blue 9-06.00 6
4 Emily Pfeuffer 11 Connetquot J9-06.00 4
5 Marisa D'Angelo 9 St. Anthony' 9-00.00 1.50
5 Bailey Drinkwater 9 Longwood 9-00.00 1.50
7 Ashley Brule 9 Hhh West J9-00.00
8 Katherine Browne 12 Longwood 8-00.00
8 Ali Hardie 12 Connetquot 8-00.00
8 Bailey Miller 10 Riverhead 8-00.00
8 Teresa Deasey 10 Hauppauge 8-00.00
8 Nikki Elberg 11 Hhh East 8-00.00
8 Jenna Smith 11 Riverhead 8-00.00
8 Kasey Volz 10 Sachem North 8-00.00
8 Ava Reid 10 Longwood 8-00.00
8 Emily Deaugustino 12 Smithtown Ea 8-00.00
8 Morgan Fritscher 12 Riverhead 8-00.00
Event 7 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Soledad Jean 10 Hhh East 5-04.00 10
2 My'Khiyah Williams 12 Benjamin Ban 5-02.00 7
2 Amarys John 12 Hauppauge 5-02.00 7
4 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury 5-00.00 1.40
4 Alexandria Earle 11 Sacred Heart 5-00.00 1.40
4 Sam Collins 12 MacArthur 5-00.00 1.40
4 Sophia Prendergast 9 Bayport/Blue 5-00.00 1.40
4 Leeann Redlo 9 Bayport/Blue 5-00.00 1.40
9 Angie Guevara 10 Miller Place 4-09.00
9 Courtney Forberg 12 Harborfields 4-09.00
9 Amanda Ripp 12 Sacred Heart 4-09.00
12 Jaden O'Brien 12 Smithtown We 4-06.00
12 Barbara Speight 11 Sacred Heart 4-06.00
12 Katie Houston 12 Sachem North 4-06.00
12 Briana Castillo 12 Westbury 4-06.00
12 Danielle Zarcone 12 Smithtown We 4-06.00
12 Alexandra Trischetti 11 West Babylon 4-06.00
12 Olivia DiPalermo 11 Mount Sinai 4-06.00
12 Ava Cosica 9 Our Lady of 4-06.00
12 Jada Marshall 12 Brentwood 4-06.00
12 Taylor Lupis 12 Eastport/Sou 4-06.00
12 Jasmine Ahmed 12 Sachem East 4-06.00
12 Arianna Moore 11 Sachem East 4-06.00
12 Mia Hinz 12 Poly Prep 4-06.00
12 Stephanie Berkeley 11 Riverhead 4-06.00
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 50.48 1
2 Brentwood 'A' 51.02 1
3 Connetquot 'A' 51.89 1
4 Sachem North 'A' 51.95 2
5 Sachem East 'A' 52.26 1
6 Walt Whitman 'A' 52.76 2
7 Freeport 'A' 52.87 7
8 Copiague 'A' 53.44 2
9 Hauppauge 'A' 53.95 2
10 Longwood 'A' 54.23 3
11 Bethpage 'A' 54.41 3
11 Central Islip 'A' 54.41 2
13 Smithtown West 'A' 54.93 3
14 Bellport 'A' 54.97 1
15 Ward Melville 'A' 55.00 6
16 John Glenn 'A' 55.37 6
17 Friends Academy 'A' 55.64 5
18 Sachem North 'B' 56.14 2
19 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 56.60 3
20 Connetquot 'C' 56.83 4
21 Connetquot 'D' 57.41 4
22 Copiague 'B' 57.60 3
23 Roslyn 'A' 57.85 6
24 Walt Whitman 'B' 57.93 4
25 John Glenn 'C' 58.46 7
26 Sachem North 'D' 58.63 4
27 Connetquot 'B' 58.92 4
28 Sachem North 'C' 59.23 3
29 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 59.62 6
30 John Glenn 'B' 59.90 6
31 Sachem North 'E' 60.33 4
32 North Babylon 'B' 60.71 7
33 Bellport 'B' 62.01 5
34 Sachem North 'H' 62.32 5
35 John Glenn 'D' 63.27 7
36 Sachem North 'G' 64.39 5
37 Sachem North 'F' 66.60 5
38 Sachem North 'I' 68.25 6
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Unseeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central Islip 'A' 4:13.73 1
2 Mount Sinai 'A' 4:16.17 1
3 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 4:23.07 1
4 Hauppauge 'A' 4:24.01 1
5 Bellport 'A' 4:24.71 1
6 Copiague 'A' 4:26.82 3
7 Bethpage 'A' 4:29.53 2
8 Bayport/Bluepoint 'B' 4:33.87 1
9 Northport 'A' 4:38.29 2
10 North Babylon 'A' 4:45.78 2
11 Central Islip 'B' 4:47.99 2
12 Roslyn 'A' 4:55.61 3
13 Northport 'B' 5:01.14 3
14 Mount Sinai 'B' 5:04.88 2
15 St. John the Baptist 'A' 5:07.93 2
16 North Babylon 'B' 5:11.09 3
17 Northport 'D' 5:19.36 3
18 Roslyn 'B' 5:37.62 3
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Donisha Jeanty 11 Brentwood 63.59 1 10
2 Lailah White 11 Paul Robeson 64.20 10 8
3 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai 64.71 1 6
4 Kaitlyn Chandrika 10 Mount Sinai 65.44 1 4
5 Lauren Trejo 10 Sachem East 66.18 1 2
6 Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 11 West Babylon 67.87 1 0.50
6 Jessica Faustin 11 Middle Count 67.87 4 0.50
8 Meredith Haberfield 12 St. John the 68.00 2
9 Valerie Finke 9 Westhampton 68.05 2
10 Gabriella Menendez 11 Brentwood 68.23 1
11 Catherine Eng 12 Smithtown We 69.62 5
12 Allison Turbush 12 Eastport/Sou 69.92 5
13 Jaden Catalina 10 Sayville 69.96 4
14 Caroline Green 10 Friends Acad 70.16 4
15 Kate DelGandio 9 Mount Sinai 70.34 3
16 Julianna Mercado 12 Sachem East 71.00 2
17 Sophia Fernandez 11 Archbishop M 71.28 3
18 Mia Dircks 11 Bethpage 71.44 5
19 osasi amene 9 Central Isli 71.71 10
20 Paulina Gasparis 10 Miller Place 71.84 2
21 Garnett, Jourdan Garnett 10 St. Joseph B 71.87 3
22 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Count 72.42 4
23 Mackenzie Stickelman 9 John Glenn 72.45 4
23 Chinyere Akazi 10 Uniondale 72.45 2
25 Sarah Thornton 11 Ward Melvill 72.54 6
26 Juliana Sims 10 Manhasset HS 72.67 10
27 Caitlyn Sternberg 11 Miller Place 72.68 5
28 Bridget Welch 11 East Islip 72.86 3
29 Amiyah Thompson 10 Freeport 72.92 10
30 Sabrina Competiello 11 John Glenn 73.58 3
31 Kaitlyn Drennan 12 Middle Count 74.11 6
32 Nina Abbate 10 Bellport 74.95 5
33 Amber Walters 10 Archbishop M 75.06 2
34 Carline Regan 10 Ward Melvill 75.12 6
35 Olivia Mincone 12 Northport 75.18 8
36 Anna Murphy 10 Sachem East 75.19 4
37 Makenna Morton 9 Smithtown Ea 75.57 6
38 Brianna Kilker 11 St. John the 75.68 7
39 Michaela Barresi 9 Sachem East 75.91 7
40 Arya Deshpande 10 Sachem East 76.15 3
41 Kylie Koerner 10 Sachem East 76.57 6
42 Molly Grow 9 Sachem East 77.00 7
43 Sophia Worst 10 East Islip 77.97 8
44 Shannon Tucker 12 Harborfields 77.98 8
45 cathlyn manigat 11 Central Isli 78.17 10
46 Erica Urbancik 9 Sachem East 78.20 7
47 Enyero Omokeni 10 Freeport 78.73 10
48 Isabelle Philippe 10 Walt Whitman 79.08 9
49 Jadyn Simmons 10 Sachem East 79.28 7
50 Julianna Grillo 11 Sachem East 79.30 7
51 Rachel Mincone 9 Northport 79.38 9
52 Anabelle Vellosa 8 Westhampton 1:20.41 5
53 Caroline Westvig 9 Sachem North 1:20.58 8
54 Jessica DeSena 12 Middle Count 1:21.23 8
55 Kaiya Forte-Joyles 11 Smithtown We 1:21.37 6
56 Isabella Sill 9 Sachem North 1:22.81 9
57 Jessica Doddo 10 Walt Whitman 1:22.95 9
58 Lindsey Doncaster 10 Sachem North 1:25.71 9
59 Amelia Medved 12 Our Lady of 1:25.91 8
60 Heather Sponton 9 Bellport 1:34.08 9
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gianna Paul 9 Walt Whitman 25.62 1
2 Crystal Blackman 12 North Babylo 27.22 1
3 Olivia Conte 9 Huntington 27.36 8
4 Efe Omokeni 11 Freeport 27.38 6
5 Jillian Unkenholz 12 Smithtown We 27.55 4
6 Kayla Garcia 10 Sachem North 27.66 1
7 Gianna Iglesias 11 Bethpage 27.67 2
8 Kimberly Dean 12 Bellport 27.70 1
9 Sabrina Richards 12 Bellport 27.80 2
10 Antonette Pommells 10 Walt Whitman 27.83 3
11 Gianna Pepitone 12 Sachem East 27.89 4
12 Deyani Monroe 11 Roosevelt 27.91 5
13 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport 27.98 8
14 Trinity Roberts 10 Copiague 28.04 7
15 Dejanae Linton 10 Huntington 28.09 9
16 Erica Hecht 11 Sachem East 28.14 4
17 Gillian Barresi 9 Sachem East 28.34 5
18 Isabella Molinari 9 Sachem North 28.38 1
19 Valencia Beaubrun 9 St. Anthony' 28.39 9
19 Emma Wilkinson 9 Smithtown We 28.39 4
21 Jayda Jones 9 Sachem North 28.42 1
22 Janaya Brown 10 Walt Whitman 28.47 5
23 Tammantha Merchant 11 Hauppauge 28.48 2
24 Isabelle Makinen 12 Sachem East 28.49 4
24 Christina Gayle 10 St. Anthony' 28.49 3
26 Precious Osita 11 Harborfields 28.55 3
27 Lauren Jones 11 Connetquot 28.67 2
28 Brianna Senatore 8 West Babylon 28.72 11
29 Isabella Vitola 9 St. Anthony' 28.93 9
30 Sara Vozza 10 West Babylon 28.96 3
31 Emily Fieseler 12 Connetquot 28.97 2
32 Kyla Jackson 11 Freeport 29.04 8
33 Amelya Seaton 10 Roosevelt 29.10 7
34 Rachael Ehrlich 9 Ward Melvill 29.11 7
35 Jasmine Jones 11 Sachem North 29.51 6
36 Devon McGovern 10 Sachem North 29.52 3
37 Brianna Smithson 9 Freeport 29.60 8
38 Kyara Hernandez 9 Brentwood 29.61 10
39 Anaila Georges 9 North Babylo 29.62 2
40 Lely Garner 12 Stony Brook 29.64 5
41 Cassidy Browne 12 St. Anthony' 29.65 5
42 Tiana Grandison 9 Brentwood 29.66 10
42 Shannon Finn 9 Ward Melvill 29.66 7
44 Laura McNair 9 Roslyn 29.67 7
45 Megan Russo 11 Bethpage 29.72 6
46 Rachell De Lamar 10 Copiague 29.74 9
47 Samantha Yaker 10 Sachem East 29.78 6
48 Ashley Nwosu 10 St. Anthony' 30.04 11
49 Daniella Meyer 12 Sachem East 30.05 6
50 Orchid Delaleu 9 West Babylon 30.13 11
51 Kayla Mitchell 9 West Babylon 30.20 11
52 Alison Tom 9 Smithtown We 30.39 5
53 Amelia Silberger 11 MacArthur 30.44 11
53 Hannah Steiner 9 Connetquot 30.44 10
53 Amirah Beverly 7 Huntington 30.44 9
56 Ella Alba 9 Sachem North 30.49 3
57 Tolani Aliyu 12 Our Lady of 30.51 10
58 Kelly Dodenhoff 9 Sachem East 30.53 8
59 Melissa Moreno 11 Freeport 30.57 10
60 Jentiva Abrahams 10 Freeport 30.64 9
61 Emily Batinsey 10 Sachem North 30.75 6
62 Erin Keenan 12 Sachem North 30.84 8
63 Isabella Rowe 12 Roslyn 30.94 7
64 Trinity Williams 9 St. Anthony' 30.95 4
65 Paige Castro 10 Ward Melvill 31.02 11
66 Jessica Koumes 7 Huntington 32.77 10
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 tattan thawe 10 Central Isli 59.20 1
2 Melissa Cunningham 10 St. Anthony' 60.60 2
2 Shannel Sibblies 9 North Babylo 60.60 1
4 Jenna Scandale 9 East Islip 62.55 2
5 Brianna Halbeisen 9 Huntington 62.90 9
6 jade young 12 Central Isli 63.10 1
7 Lauren Wozny 12 Smithtown Ea 63.40 1
8 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 11 Miller Place 64.30 1
9 Adrienne Coleman 10 Friends Acad 64.40 1
10 Christina Haig 12 East Islip 65.00 2
11 Mercedes Alvarez Herrero 10 Stony Brook 65.60 9
12 Nina Figetakis 11 Archbishop M 66.00 2
13 Annamarie Chironis 11 Harborfields 66.20 4
14 Kaycia Lewis 10 North Babylo 66.70 2
15 Lauren Moore 10 Ward Melvill 67.00 7
16 Niamh Scanlon 8 Stony Brook 67.20 9
17 Marina Forte 11 Harborfields 67.30 3
18 Emily Castro 9 Smithtown We 67.40 9
19 Olivia Amberger 10 Connetquot 68.20 2
20 laurah Perrin 11 Archbishop M 68.30 3
21 cathlyn manigat 11 Central Isli 68.70 3
22 Sonia Casas 11 North Babylo 68.90 4
23 Nakacee McNab 12 Freeport 69.00 9
24 Madison Friscia 10 Smithtown We 69.10 9
25 Jazmin Riley 9 Bellport 69.40 6
26 chanel gordon 9 Central Isli 69.80 3
27 Katherine Maio 10 Archbishop M 70.30 3
27 Alyssa Rotondo 9 MacArthur 70.30 4
29 Ilona Karmazinas 11 Archbishop M 70.40 3
30 Juleesah Hanes 9 North Babylo 70.60 4
31 Elyse Reynolds 7 Mount Sinai 70.70 4
32 Amiyah Thompson 10 Freeport 70.80 5
33 Meghan Dolce 12 Ward Melvill 71.40 6
34 Kayla Coq 9 Bellport 71.70 7
35 Sarah Bossong 9 Sachem East 72.20 5
36 Alyssa Kearney 9 Sachem East 72.30 5
37 Ashley Garro 10 MacArthur 72.50 7
38 Priya Patel 12 Archbishop M 73.60 10
39 Raiana Brown 12 North Babylo 73.80 5
40 Estefany Valdez 10 Archbishop M 74.00 6
41 Aria Reilly 8 Mount Sinai 74.50 6
42 Makechny Valcourt 11 North Babylo 75.00 5
43 Natalia Jordan 11 Bellport 75.20 7
43 Nicolemarie Mastronardi 10 North Babylo 75.20 8
45 Natalie Kalmanowicz 11 Sachem East 75.60 6
46 Keyonie Baily 12 North Babylo 75.70 8
47 Heather Thomson 10 North Babylo 76.20 7
48 Kristin Ieva 9 North Babylo 76.30 7
49 Kaela Walker 10 Freeport 76.60 5
50 mumtahinah carrikir 10 Central Isli 76.70 4
51 Emily Stone 9 Ward Melvill 77.20 10
52 Alyssa Grossnickle 12 North Babylo 77.60 8
53 Jada Morales 10 Bellport 78.00 6
54 Victoria Delgado 10 Sachem East 78.20 8
55 Anjali Nanjad 10 Archbishop M 78.90 10
56 Alyssa Bergo 9 Sachem East 79.00 8
57 Jillian Mirocco 11 Ward Melvill 79.10 10
57 Eva Alvarez 10 North Babylo 79.10 8
59 Jahniya Paul 10 Archbishop M 1:23.30 10
60 Isabella Pimienta 11 Archbishop M 1:23.40 10
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jenna Newman 12 Sayville 2:22.20 1
2 Elizabeth Radke 11 Ward Melvill 2:25.30 1
3 Julia Tylar 9 Smithtown We 2:26.70 1
4 Caroline O'Rourke 9 Huntington 2:30.10 1
5 Julissa Hernandez 11 Brentwood 2:30.30 1
6 Victoria McKnight 10 Ward Melvill 2:30.60 1
7 Marissa Bunk 12 Smithtown Ea 2:31.60 1
8 Shannon Hieber 8 West Babylon 2:32.10 1
9 Kristina DeRaveniere 11 Riverhead 2:32.40 2
10 Linda Pomiranceva 10 Riverhead 2:32.70 2
11 Ally Midgette 11 Bethpage 2:32.80 1
12 Audrey Joseph 11 Connetquot 2:33.60 2
13 Celina Schenk 12 Connetquot 2:33.90 2
14 Stacia Kaminicki 10 Smithtown Ea 2:34.10 1
15 Madison Kelly 11 Riverhead 2:34.20 2
16 Marisa Lee 11 Smithtown Ea 2:34.80 1
17 Sarah Vicente 12 Connetquot 2:35.10 2
18 Samantha Reim 12 CSH 2:35.30 1
19 Lindsay Stimpfl 9 CSH 2:35.70 2
20 Ellen Maguire 10 Harborfields 2:36.00 1
21 Alexandra Moore 12 Connetquot 2:36.10 2
21 Valerie Rogel 10 Huntington 2:36.10 2
23 Keily Rivas 12 Huntington 2:36.30 1
24 Angelina DesJardin 10 St. Anthony' 2:36.50 2
25 Andrea Martino 12 Connetquot 2:37.70 3
26 Caelan Schretzmayer 9 Port Jeffers 2:38.10 2
27 Julia Liberto 9 Smithtown We 2:38.60 2
28 Britney Barnes 9 Bellport 2:39.40 2
29 Lexi MacAneney 12 Sachem East 2:39.50 3
30 Delaney Morton 11 Smithtown Ea 2:39.60 2
31 Caroline Berner 12 Smithtown We 2:40.30 2
32 Victoria Grosskopf 10 Ward Melvill 2:41.40 3
33 Sydney Sherbitsky 11 Sachem East 2:41.90 2
34 Laura Liebowitz 9 Ward Melvill 2:42.40 2
35 Cassidy Jansson 12 Ward Melvill 2:42.60 2
36 Emily Venturi 12 Sachem East 2:43.10 3
37 Sophie Bradford 8 Huntington 2:43.20 2
38 Alaina Drennan 11 Connetquot 2:43.80 3
39 Alexis Pares 11 St. Anthony' 2:43.90 2
40 Brooke Kelleher 9 Smithtown We 2:44.40 2
41 Kayleigh Ryan 10 Ward Melvill 2:44.60 3
42 Lauren Murphy 9 Connetquot 2:45.00 3
43 Shaneek Shand 9 Huntington 2:45.70 2
44 Gwen Sullivan 9 Bethpage 2:46.90 3
45 Lynita Davis 11 Freeport 2:47.10 2
46 Dajah Taylor 9 Freeport 2:47.40 3
47 Jessica Schaefer 12 Sachem East 2:47.90 3
48 Kimberley Fisher 10 Connetquot 2:48.40 3
49 Deja Evans 10 Copiague 2:48.80 3
50 Paige Kelleher 11 Smithtown We 2:49.20 3
51 Halle Vercillo 11 Smithtown We 2:49.60 3
52 Virginia Holt 9 Ward Melvill 2:50.00 3
53 Catherine Kelly 11 Ward Melvill 2:50.70 3
54 Anna Morrongiello 9 Sachem East 2:51.70 3
55 Jamie Levin 9 Sachem East 2:52.10 3
56 Michaela New 10 Kings Park 2:52.80 3
57 Leila Joseph 9 Connetquot 2:53.50 3
58 Carllisha Boone 10 Copiague 3:03.50 3
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 21:25.25 10
2 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 21:56.40 8
3 Connetquot 'A' 22:14.79 6
4 Sachem North 'A' 22:23.99 4
5 Sachem East 'B' 22:24.53 2
6 East Islip 'A' 22:54.62 1
7 Manhasset HS 'A' 23:33.53
8 Bellport 'A' 23:34.64
9 Hauppauge 'A' 23:38.94
10 Northport 'A' 24:06.66
11 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 25:10.03
12 Friends Academy 'A' 25:27.59
13 MacArthur 'A' 25:49.13
14 Archbishop Molloy 'B' 27:07.59
Event 24 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward Melville 'A' 10:27.80
1) Alexis Bell 9 2) Julia Bell 9
3) Laura Liebowitz 9 4) Jane Radke 9
2 Sachem North 'A' 10:29.90
3 Csh 'A' 11:06.30
4 West Babylon 'A' 11:53.80
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bellport 'A' 11:05.20
1) Madison Peters 10 2) Emily Zahralban 10
3) Violet Gordon 9 4) Juliet Felice 10
2 Ward Melville 'A' 11:17.40
3 Sachem North 'A' 11:19.30
4 West Babylon 'A' 11:57.60
5 Westbury 'A' 12:31.70
Event 28 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 53.40 1
2 Team C Girls 'A' 54.00 1
3 Massapequa 'A' 54.80 1
4 Hewlett 'A' 55.00 2
5 Paul Robeson 'A' 55.20 1
6 West Babylon 'B' 55.60 3
7 Brentwood 'A' 56.00 1
8 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 56.70 2
9 Westhampton Beach 'A' 57.00 2
10 Bellport 'A' 57.70 2
10 Sachem North 'A' 57.70 1
12 Hewlett 'B' 58.20 2
13 Mary Louis Academy 'B' 59.00 3
14 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 59.50 3
15 West Babylon 'A' 61.70 2
16 West Babylon 'C' 63.80 3
17 Hewlett 'C' 64.60 3
Event 30 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westhampton Beach 'A' 52.20 1
2 Walt Whitman 'A' 52.50 1
3 East Meadow 'A' 53.50 1
4 Uniondale 'A' 53.80 1
5 St. Anthony's 'A' 54.70 1
6 Hhh East 'A' 55.20 2
7 St. Anthony's 'C' 55.70 2
8 Brentwood 'A' 56.20 2
8 Smithtown East 'A' 56.20 3
10 St. Anthony's 'B' 57.20 1
11 St. Francis Prep 'A' 57.50 2
12 West Babylon 'A' 58.40 3
13 Bellport 'A' 60.60 3
14 Kings Park 'A' 61.20 2
15 Westbury 'A' 61.70 2
16 Hewlett 'A' 61.80 4
17 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 62.40 3
18 St. Francis Prep 'B' 62.90 4
19 St. Anthony's 'D' 66.90 4
20 Sachem North 'A' 67.10 3
21 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 67.40 3
22 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'B' 72.10 4
23 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'C' 72.90 4
Event 32 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Huntington 'A' 4:04.20 1
2 Westhampton Beach 'A' 4:13.10 2
3 Paul Robeson 'A' 4:14.60 2
4 Uniondale 'A' 4:23.30 1
5 West Babylon 'A' 4:31.30 1
6 Bellport 'A' 4:33.30 1
7 Mary Louis Academy 'A' 4:34.20 1
8 Sachem North 'A' 4:39.30 1
9 Hewlett 'A' 4:45.80 2
10 Westhampton Beach 'B' 4:47.10 2
11 St. John the Baptist 'A' 5:06.00 2
12 Hewlett 'B' 5:06.60 2
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Soph
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont 'A' 4:13.20 1
2 Uniondale 'A' 4:15.10 1
3 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:29.00 2
4 Brentwood 'A' 4:31.00 2
5 East Meadow 'A' 4:31.60 1
6 Ward Melville 'A' 4:31.70 1
7 St. Anthony's 'A' 4:35.50 3
8 North Babylon 'A' 4:38.40 1
9 St. John the Baptist 'A' 4:44.10 1
10 Sachem North 'A' 4:47.00 2
11 Bellport 'A' 4:49.70 2
12 Hewlett 'A' 5:02.40 3
13 Massapequa 'A' 5:05.00 2
14 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 5:07.10 3
15 Westbury 'A' 5:07.70 2
16 St. Francis Prep 'A' 5:14.00 3
Event 36 Girls 1500 Meter Run Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emma Hearns 10 Commack 4:58.60 1
2 Samantha Kinloch 10 Manhasset HS 5:08.10 1
3 Tara Mansfield 10 St. Francis 5:09.30 1
4 Jamilah Jackson 9 Benjamin Ban 5:09.60 1
5 Kaitlyn DeYulio 12 Commack 5:12.50 1
6 Erin Nicastro 10 Our Lady of 5:13.10 1
7 Valerie Rogel 10 Huntington 5:13.60 1
8 Marissa Bunk 12 Smithtown Ea 5:14.30 1
9 Sydney Ginsburg 11 Manhasset HS 5:14.60 1
10 Angelina DesJardin 10 St. Anthony' 5:16.00 1
11 Juliet Felice 10 Bellport 5:17.00 1
12 Natalia Nowakowski 11 Hhh East 5:17.60 1
13 Samantha Derasse 12 Manhasset HS 5:18.10 1
14 Giana Haubrich 11 Northport 5:19.60 2
15 Caelan Schretzmayer 9 Port Jeffers 5:20.20 1
16 Maeve Smith 12 Sacred Heart 5:21.10 2
17 Victoria McKnight 10 Ward Melvill 5:22.00 2
18 Makenna Morton 9 Smithtown Ea 5:22.90 1
19 Ava Balacek 10 Manhasset HS 5:24.50 2
20 Kelly O'Neill 10 Sacred Heart 5:25.20 1
21 Deirdre Nolty 9 Sacred Heart 5:30.50 3
22 Sarah Hoyt 9 Kings Park 5:32.60 2
23 Kate McNerney 9 Mepham 5:34.10 2
24 Susan Zheng 9 Stuyvesant 5:35.00 2
25 Alicia Yu 9 Stuyvesant 5:35.60 2
26 Ella Siepel 10 Huntington 5:35.70 1
27 Brennyn Veit 9 Port Jeffers 5:36.20 2
28 Hannah Ackerman 11 Smithtown Ea 5:37.10 2
29 Rachel Heller 12 Hhh East 5:37.50 2
30 Leslie Villafuerte 9 East Meadow 5:38.90 3
30 Tanner Richter 10 Kings Park 5:38.90 1
32 Erin Gillespie 9 Smithtown We 5:41.70 3
33 Jamie Nagle 12 Ward Melvill 5:42.50 3
34 Kate Ryan 9 Westhampton 5:44.20 3
35 Gabrielle Garra 9 CSH 5:46.30 2
36 Stella Curtin 10 Sacred Heart 5:46.40 3
37 Aliya Zwyer 12 Riverdale Ki 5:47.10 2
38 Jenna Lehman 12 Kings Park 5:47.20 3
39 Ashley Abraham 9 Our Lady of 5:47.90 2
40 Caroline Ji 10 Stuyvesant 5:48.00 3
41 Audrey Ryan 9 Northport 5:48.50 3
42 Kayla Cotter 11 Northport 5:48.70 2
43 Catherine Kelly 11 Ward Melvill 5:48.90 3
44 Abigail Hallen 9 Hhh East 5:49.50 2
45 Kiera Feldman 10 Our Lady of 5:50.40 3
46 Emma Tzimoratas 10 Mary Louis A 5:54.90 3
47 Zuleika Infante 12 Riverdale Ki 5:55.00 2
48 Kaitlin Sullivan 9 Our Lady of 5:55.40 3
49 Katie Hourani 10 Sacred Heart 5:55.80 3
50 Agatha Edwards 10 Stuyvesant 5:56.30 2
51 Caroline Goldstein 10 Ward Melvill 5:56.50 3
52 Rebecca Van Houten 10 Our Lady of 5:56.80 3
53 Jaqueline Shaffer 9 Smithtown Ea 5:57.80 3
54 Bianca Kusko 9 Smithtown Ea 5:58.10 3
55 Lanie Sharinn 10 CSH 6:01.70 3
56 Annalise Giuffrida 12 CSH 6:13.40 3
57 Skyla Fabricante 9 Northport 6:20.20 3
58 Kaylee Ryan 8 Northport 6:24.50 3
59 Nicole Contreras 10 Mary Louis A 6:54.00 3
Event 38 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ella Rauch 11 Bellport 7:43.10 1
2 Emma Rathburn 10 Ward Melvill 7:48.90 1
3 Madeline Amberger 11 Connetquot 8:02.00 1
4 Bella Tarbet 10 East Hampton 8:03.60 1
5 Ella Foster 10 East Meadow 8:20.40 1
6 Karina Allen 12 Comsewogue 8:20.70 1
7 Ana Venezia 9 Garden City 8:21.60 1
8 Alexandra Moore 12 Connetquot 8:22.50 1
9 Anne Cavanaugh 9 Sachem North 8:25.00 1
10 Ester Suleymanov 11 Stuyvesant 8:25.70 1
11 Megan Sigismonti 11 Smithtown Ea 8:26.60 1
12 Brooke Bond 9 Sachem North 8:28.50 2
13 Deirdre McBreen 12 Sachem North 8:29.40 1
14 Kathleen Healy 9 Sacred Heart 8:31.00 2
15 Emma Hren 9 East Hampton 8:33.80 1
16 Emily St Louis 9 Paul Robeson 8:34.60 2
17 Mary Reed 12 Sachem North 8:39.40 1
18 Sarah Hoell 9 North Shore 8:42.90 1
19 Laura McNair 9 Roslyn 8:43.90 2
20 Julia Salatti 10 Kings Park 8:47.10 1
21 Chloe Mantis 11 Manhasset HS 8:50.40 2
22 Leylana Ashley 11 Massapequa 8:56.90 1
23 Paige Towers 11 Manhasset HS 9:00.40 2
24 Violet Gordon 9 Bellport 9:05.00 2
25 Kaleigh McCormick 12 Connetquot 9:06.20 2
26 Caroline Delacrausaz 8 West Babylon 9:07.00 2
27 Paige McDade 12 Archbishop M 9:10.80 2
28 Caroline Westvig 9 Sachem North 9:14.90 2
29 Surapa Purirojejananon 11 MacArthur 9:16.30 2
30 Jessell Solano 10 Westbury 9:20.10 2
31 Ava Ingebrigtsen 9 MacArthur 9:22.50 2
32 Danielle Treglia 11 Smithtown We 9:24.90 2
33 Madeleine DiGaetano 9 Connetquot 9:27.50 2
34 Brianne Turner 9 Hhh East 9:28.20 2
35 Ariella Ziarno 10 Hewlett 9:35.80 2
36 Kira Grossman 10 Hewlett 9:40.30 2
37 Amanda Sciano 10 Holy Trinity 9:42.60 2
38 Emily Hane 10 Connetquot 9:47.10 2
39 Heza Shahbaz 9 Hewlett 9:52.10 2
40 Jazmyne Simpson 10 West Babylon 9:54.70 2
41 Ava Niemczyk 9 Hhh East 10:00.70 2
42 Joia Herzberg 9 Hewlett 10:10.00 2
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw Unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jade Stoler 10 Jericho 94-11
2 Emma Mingot 12 St. John the 91-06
3 Niasha Batson 12 Uniondale 91-02
4 Amber Farruggio 12 Sachem North 88-03
5 Marisa Stravino 12 Northport 87-03
6 Gianna Nasta 12 Sachem North 85-10
7 Delilah Triana 10 Northport 84-04
8 Ashley Nash 10 Sachem East 83-09
9 Jade Telesford 12 Westbury 82-00
9 Alexa Liles 12 West Babylon 82-00
11 Christalee Pringle 11 Uniondale 81-11
12 Arianna Alladio Zacpal 10 St. Anthony' 81-00
13 Mai Nguyen-Jeanneret 12 Westhampton 77-09
14 Julianna Bertolini 10 Harborfields 77-08
15 Zoey Richards 11 Hewlett 77-03
16 Toni-Ann McNerney 11 Sachem East 77-02
17 Leila Curtis 9 Hhh East 75-11
18 Alexa Wing 10 Northport 74-07
18 Danielle Whelan 12 Massapequa 74-07
20 Arionna Hewitt 12 Brentwood 74-04
21 Madison Baudille 11 Babylon 74-02
22 Zaniaya Clark 9 Brentwood 72-08
23 Monique Fletcher 12 Brentwood 72-01
24 Khamilia Jones 11 Uniondale 71-11
24 Evelyn Mequia 10 Smithtown We 71-11
26 Caitlin Collins 11 Harborfields 71-10
27 Kelly Kropp 9 Northport 71-02
28 Alyssa Giorgi 11 Sachem North 70-09
29 Sophia Zephyr 11 St. Francis 70-08
30 Gina Mainella 10 Smithtown We 70-07
31 Giselle Portillo Umana 10 Walt Whitman 69-10
32 Adriana Defelice 9 Smithtown We 68-10
33 Emma Elgut 9 Ward Melvill 68-09
34 Sarah Lewis 11 Massapequa 67-11
35 Amanda Brosnan 12 Port Jeffers 67-10
36 Elizabeth Cuthbertson 12 Harborfields 67-06
37 Negella Trinidad 9 Harborfields 67-04
38 Megan Herbst 10 Ward Melvill 66-01
39 Kiersten Johansson 10 Smithtown We 66-00
40 Vanessa Froehlich 11 East Meadow 65-06
41 Kiriaki Georgiou 10 St. Francis 64-08
42 Erin Doyle 10 Mary Louis A 63-02
43 Juliah Triana 9 Northport 62-11
44 Gabriella Marsico 11 Massapequa 62-10
44 Isabella Belliose 10 Smithtown We 62-10
46 Sydney San Pedro 11 Sachem North 62-00
47 Jamie Safonte 10 Northport 61-02
48 Gianna Allen 10 Brentwood 60-09
49 Megan Carr 9 Sachem North 60-04
50 Paige Schaefer 12 East Hampton 2-01
Event 40 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dieusi Armand 12 Westbury 17-09.00 10
2 Zaria Fuller 12 Uniondale 17-05.00 8
3 Gianna Paul 9 Walt Whitman 17-03.25 6
4 Alicia Brooks 11 Huntington 17-01.00 4
5 Julia Sue-Kam-Ling 9 Smithtown Ea 16-06.00 2
6 Celine Cayo 12 Holy Trinity 16-04.50 1
7 Alexandra Eye 10 St. John the 16-02.00
8 Nia Callaway 11 Connetquot 16-00.50
9 Efe Omokeni 11 Freeport 16-00.00
10 Sarah Gunasekera 11 Mount Sinai 15-11.50
11 Shereese Richards 12 Uniondale 15-11.25
12 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood 15-11.00
13 Elizabeth Glashen 11 Uniondale 15-10.00
14 Shariyah Wallace 9 Longwood 15-09.00
14 Bryanna Holguin 12 Connetquot 15-09.00
16 Enyero Omokeni 10 Freeport 15-06.00
17 Christine Grandon 11 MacArthur 14-08.00
18 Isabel Bernieri 12 Poly Prep 14-07.25
18 Deonna Beard 12 Brentwood 14-07.25
20 Alexis Green 12 Longwood 14-05.00
Event 44 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayley Ragazzini 11 Hewlett 121-01 10
2 Anastasia Richards 11 Mount Sinai 111-03 8
3 Kaitlyn Yurick 12 Smithtown Ea 106-00 6
4 Megan Wood 11 Ward Melvill 105-07 4
5 Kasey Evans 12 Longwood 103-01 2
6 Holly Charles 11 Paul Robeson 102-00 1
7 Marissa Scimeca 11 Sachem East 101-00
8 Davis Mya 11 Huntington 94-10
9 Nephar Durand 12 Huntington 93-00
10 Davandra Daniel 12 Copiague 92-02
11 Farah Kuchcicki 11 Sachem East 89-02
12 Nolani Kennedy-White 12 Jericho 88-04
13 Kayla Azinge 11 Hewlett 86-03
14 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 85-06
15 Emalie Pennant 12 Hauppauge 82-02
16 Brenda Diaz 12 Westbury 78-04
Event 45 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natya Glasco 12 Roslyn 38-10.75 10
2 Megan Wood 11 Ward Melvill 35-11.25 8
3 Nephar Durand 12 Huntington 34-02.75 6
4 Kaitlyn Yurick 12 Smithtown Ea 33-03.00 4
5 Olivia Blas 10 Connetquot 31-06.75 2
6 Emalie Pennant 12 Hauppauge 31-03.25 1
7 Melinda Harris 12 Copiague 30-04.00
8 Jazmine Jones 12 Longwood 30-03.25
9 Nyah Davis 11 Floral Park 29-11.25
10 Brenda Diaz 12 Westbury 29-04.50
11 Hailey Weiss 12 Longwood 29-02.00
12 Chiamaka Okonkwo 12 Our Lady of 28-08.00
13 Zaria Graham 11 Westbury 28-07.50
14 Davandra Daniel 12 Copiague 28-02.50
15 Imonie Woody 12 Longwood 28-00.00
16 Arianna Alladio Zacpal 10 St. Anthony' 27-10.25
17 Elizabeth Cuthbertson 12 Harborfields 27-06.25
18 Farah Kuchcicki 11 Sachem East 26-03.00
19 Aliyah McFadden 11 Copiague 26-00.00
20 Emma Mingot 12 St. John the 25-07.75
21 Caitlin Collins 11 Harborfields 22-07.25
Event 46 Girls Shot Put unseeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Holly Charles 11 Paul Robeson 35-08.25
2 Amber Farruggio 12 Sachem North 31-11.50
3 Christalee Pringle 11 Uniondale 31-02.00
4 Motunrayo Oladunni 9 Uniondale 29-08.25
5 Arin Peykar 10 Smithtown Ea 29-05.75
6 Sophia Zephyr 11 St. Francis 29-04.25
7 Alexa Liles 12 West Babylon 29-01.25
8 Isabella Coley 12 MacArthur 28-07.50
9 Toni-Ann McNerney 11 Sachem East 28-03.75
10 Marisa Stravino 12 Northport 28-03.00
11 Danielle Whelan 12 Massapequa 27-11.25
12 Ashley Nash 10 Sachem East 27-10.00
13 Lucia Bauman 11 Sacred Heart 27-09.00
14 Arionna Hewitt 12 Brentwood 27-08.00
15 Laura Urban 12 Eastport/Sou 27-03.75
16 heather horowitz 10 Lynbrook 27-02.00
17 Zaniaya Clark 9 Brentwood 26-07.75
18 Christelle Jeanty 12 Brentwood 26-07.25
19 Monique Fletcher 12 Brentwood 26-04.00
19 Isabella Belliose 10 Smithtown We 26-04.00
21 Paige Schaefer 12 East Hampton 26-03.00
22 Marissa Scimeca 11 Sachem East 26-00.25
23 Leila Curtis 9 Hhh East 25-11.50
24 kyla williams Uniondale 25-09.50
25 Alexa Wing 10 Northport 25-05.50
26 Joanie Petruzzi 12 Sachem North 25-02.50
27 Taylor Gardner 12 Roslyn 25-02.00
28 Kiersten Johansson 10 Smithtown We 25-00.00
29 Gina Mainella 10 Smithtown We 24-10.50
30 Sarah Wood 9 Ward Melvill 24-10.25
31 Alyssa Giorgi 11 Sachem North 24-04.50
32 Evelyn Mequia 10 Smithtown We 24-04.25
32 Kelly Kropp 9 Northport 24-04.25
34 Megan Herbst 10 Ward Melvill 24-03.50
35 Khamilia Jones 11 Uniondale 23-11.00
35 Nadia Khatami 10 Sachem East 23-11.00
37 Sydney San Pedro 11 Sachem North 23-09.50
38 Gabriella Marsico 11 Massapequa 23-04.00
39 Madison Jones 9 West Babylon 23-02.00
40 Jade Cedeno 10 Riverdale Ki 23-00.25
41 Tifany Gomez 9 East Hampton 22-11.00
42 Aniya Nicholson 9 Walt Whitman 22-08.00
42 Kiriaki Georgiou 10 St. Francis 22-08.00
44 Adriana Defelice 9 Smithtown We 22-06.00
45 Rena Walker 12 Mary Louis A 22-04.50
46 Brigel Rodriguez-Chaparr 11 Mary Louis A 22-04.00
47 Maya Eusebio 9 St. Anthony' 22-02.50
48 Amanda Brosnan 12 Port Jeffers 22-02.00
49 Meagan O'Halleran 10 Sachem North 22-01.25
50 Delilah Triana 10 Northport 21-11.00
51 Elizabeth Flory 11 Sacred Heart 21-10.50
52 Emma Elgut 9 Ward Melvill 21-08.00
53 Erin Doyle 10 Mary Louis A 21-05.50
54 Gianna Allen 10 Brentwood 21-05.00
55 Jamie Safonte 10 Northport 21-04.00
56 Janet Battcher 9 St. John the 21-03.00
57 Ashley Dodenhoff 11 Sachem East 21-01.00
58 Carly Browngardt 12 East Hampton 20-08.75
59 Johanna Schulte 11 Sachem North 20-08.50
60 Zola Crandall 9 East Hampton 20-04.00
61 Giselle Portillo Umana 10 Walt Whitman 20-00.50
62 Nicole Gutierrez 10 East Hampton 19-07.75
63 Anna Kane 11 Kings Park 19-05.00
64 Julia Mastrangelo 9 Smithtown We 18-06.00
65 Joline Legrottag 9 St. Anthony' 17-11.50
66 Kimberly Montplaisir 9 Uniondale 17-03.75
67 Katherine Zagar 10 St. Anthony' 16-06.00
68 Juliah Triana 9 Northport 15-09.50
69 Martina Segarra 10 Kings Park 15-05.75
70 Jenna Whelan 9 Massapequa 2-10.75
Event 48 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Zahralban 10 Bellport 7:05.89 10
2 Natalie Ehlers 12 Westhampton 7:07.77 8
3 Erica Varady 12 Huntington 7:08.45 6
4 Emily Porti 11 East Islip 7:09.91 4
5 Jessica Grover 12 Hhh East 7:13.44 2
6 Serena Roopnarine 12 Connetquot 7:17.76 1
7 Daniella Barchi 11 Comsewogue 7:19.88
8 Keily Rivas 12 Huntington 7:31.42
9 Lorna Sheppard 11 Smithtown Ea 7:32.55
10 Analiese Fabrizi 10 Sachem North 7:33.60
11 Angelina Colón 10 Sachem East 7:39.79
12 Ariana Shaw 12 Smithtown Ea 7:41.90
13 Marcela Araujo 11 Sachem East 7:47.22
14 Kayla Manel 10 Sachem East 7:48.59
15 Sophie Roth 12 Port Washing 7:49.91
16 Elizabeth DeFILIPPIS 9 Smithtown Ea 7:58.10
17 Paula Munoz 10 Comsewogue 8:00.33
18 Aracelly Sierra 9 North Shore 8:00.44
19 JiJi Kramer 12 East Hampton 8:04.63
20 Mimi Fowkes 11 East Hampton 8:06.76
21 Amanda Harnos 11 Sachem East 8:08.67
22 Kiera Feldman 10 Our Lady of 8:09.28
23 Vivienne Berger 10 West Babylon 8:10.62
24 Elaina Rasco 10 Sachem East 8:11.31
25 Melissa Jones 12 William Floy 8:11.49
26 Skylar Brown 9 Sachem North 8:11.59
27 Marissa Patlin 10 Hhh East 8:16.58
28 Kate Clayton 12 Bayport/Blue 8:21.64
29 Kristina Marino 12 CSH 8:23.34
30 Emily Flamme 12 Mount Sinai 8:24.01
31 Catherine Dugan 10 Mount Sinai 8:24.64
32 Lauren Faust 12 Sachem East 8:27.69
33 Erin Ye 9 Huntington 8:33.38
34 Kayla McGarvey 9 Sachem East 8:46.23
35 Sabrina Chiacchiaro 11 Sachem East 8:46.79
36 Danielle Cornetta 11 Sachem East 8:47.34
37 Lili Seidman 9 Hewlett 9:12.19
38 Rebecca Thompson 10 Harborfields 9:12.80
39 Jillian Fallon 12 Kings Park 9:22.92
40 Julianna Reiher 9 Sachem North 9:23.48
41 Angelina Verbeke 11 Babylon 9:35.46
42 Emma Ramirez 12 Sachem North 9:41.80
43 Amelia Medved 12 Our Lady of 9:51.76
44 Tiffany Chen 9 Sachem North 10:34.35
45 Whitney Fils Aime 10 Westbury 10:50.99
Event 50 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 2:10.60 1 10
2 Donisha Jeanty 11 Brentwood 2:12.80 1 8
3 Lailah White 11 Paul Robeson 2:14.30 1 6
4 Lauren Trejo 10 Sachem East 2:16.70 1 4
5 Jenna D'Onofrio 11 West Babylon 2:18.40 1 2
6 Brianna Quartararo 12 Comsewogue 2:19.30 1 1
7 Sofia Condron 9 John Glenn 2:20.60 1
8 Garnett, Jourdan Garnett 10 St. Joseph B 2:21.30 1
9 Meredith Haberfield 12 St. John the 2:22.90 1
9 Grace Motta 8 John Glenn 2:22.90 3
11 Dorer, Maya Dorer 10 St. Joseph B 2:24.11 2
12 Emily Moehringer 10 Mepham 2:24.37 3
13 Jamilah Jackson 9 Benjamin Ban 2:24.90 1
14 Ana Markovina 9 Jericho 2:24.95 2
15 Julia Bell 9 Ward Melvill 2:25.20 1
16 Ryann Kenny 11 Manhasset HS 2:25.60 1
17 Cassandra Shore 12 Eastport/Sou 2:25.68 2
18 Alice Cutter 11 Poly Prep 2:25.77 2
19 Taylor Totevski 8 Sayville 2:25.90 2
19 Jennifer Furman 12 St. Anthony' 2:25.90 1
21 Claire McGrath 12 St. John the 2:26.36 2
22 Rachel Rose 12 East Meadow 2:26.95 2
23 Hannah Smalley 10 East Islip 2:27.33 3
24 Madison McDonald 10 St. Joseph B 2:27.42 2
25 Anna Murphy 10 Sachem East 2:27.70 2
25 Alexandra Stasichin 10 Massapequa 2:27.70 1
27 Kaylee Hammond 10 Benjamin Ban 2:28.20 1
28 Charlotte Lee 12 Ward Melvill 2:28.29 2
29 Gabrielle Savage 12 Comsewogue 2:28.49 3
30 Amanda Sohl 12 East Meadow 2:28.64 2
31 Isabella Cottone 10 Connetquot 2:28.66 3
32 Lizbeth Marine 11 Freeport 2:29.07 2
33 Jada King 9 Oceanside 2:29.27 3
34 Madison Sohl 12 East Meadow 2:29.49 2
35 Victoria Parez 10 Massapequa 2:29.83 4
36 Kiarra Weber 12 Longwood 2:30.04 3
37 Sierra Schlendorf 12 Eastport/Sou 2:30.17 3
38 Hadley Clayton 12 Huntington 2:30.36 2
39 Fiona Maloney 10 Mary Louis A 2:30.51 4
40 Angelis Hennessey 10 Riverdale Ki 2:30.69 2
41 Jules Firouztale 10 North Shore 2:30.71 3
42 Amber Walters 10 Archbishop M 2:31.05 3
43 Hannah Carroll 12 Comsewogue 2:31.35 3
44 Karlie Hill 12 Eastport/Sou 2:31.61 3
45 Mikayla Capolino 9 Eastport/Sou 2:32.04 4
46 Shannon Tully 12 Harborfields 2:32.65 4
47 Sofia Pfeffer 9 Eastport/Sou 2:32.67 4
48 Karolina Niepokoji 12 Mary Louis A 2:32.77 4
49 Michaela Barresi 9 Sachem East 2:33.81 4
50 Olivia Lamond 9 North Shore 2:35.73 4
51 Jessica Kwok 10 Stuyvesant 2:35.93 3
52 Ashton Guss 10 North Shore 2:36.95 4
53 Erica Urbancik 9 Sachem East 2:39.06 4
54 Jissel Colindres 11 Comsewogue 2:39.50 3
55 Brianna Kilker 11 St. John the 2:39.54 4
56 Jill Schleier 12 St. John the 2:41.36 4
57 Keeley Hayes 11 Mary Louis A 2:41.58 4
58 Emily Wynne 10 Eastport/Sou 2:43.56 3
59 Madeline Bush 8 North Shore 2:47.76 4
60 Julia Carroll 11 North Shore 2:55.54 4
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 14.14q 1
2 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood 14.83q 2
3 Aniyah Walters 10 Walt Whitman 15.02q 2
4 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai 15.55q 1
5 Sophia Clark 12 Hhh East 15.69q 2
6 Leeann Redlo 9 Bayport/Blue 15.86q 2
7 Kate DelGandio 9 Mount Sinai 16.00 3
8 Sydnie Rohme 12 Northport 16.05 1
9 Jaelyn Conquest 12 Bellport 16.06 5
10 Alexis Green 12 Longwood 16.11 2
10 Brianna Thier 11 Mepham 16.11 5
12 Emma Blumenstein 11 Hewlett 16.16 1
13 Allison Turbush 12 Eastport/Sou 16.22 1
14 Jacklyn Spaccaforno 11 Miller Place 16.34 1
15 Skye Lehr 11 Kings Park 16.38 3
16 Alexandra Trischetti 11 West Babylon 16.44 3
17 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 16.64 2
18 Michelle Fitting 11 Smithtown We 16.71 4
19 Kerri Giambruno 10 John Glenn 16.74 6
20 Kyla Jackson 11 Freeport 16.85 4
21 Ali Hardie 12 Connetquot 16.93 4
22 Arya Deshpande 10 Sachem East 16.99 3
23 Julianna Mercado 12 Sachem East 17.09 3
24 Nikki Searles 10 Mattituck 17.12 5
25 Olivia Kelly 12 John Glenn 17.17 4
26 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 12 St. John the 17.20 4
27 Kaitlyn Monroe 10 Comsewogue 17.24 6
28 Maggie Scott 12 St. John the 17.26 6
29 Destiny Forte 11 Brentwood 17.31 6
30 Quinci Easter 11 Freeport 17.33 3
31 Josephine Alliano 12 Massapequa 17.36 7
32 Angie Guevara 10 Miller Place 17.37 5
33 Emily Pfeuffer 11 Connetquot 17.55 7
34 Jada Marshall 12 Brentwood 17.56 5
35 Kristen Rivenburgh 11 St. John the 17.59 7
36 Mia Sansanelli 12 John Glenn 17.62 7
37 Olivia Sarantos 10 Smithtown Ea 17.64 5
38 Jasmine Ahmed 12 Sachem East 17.72 7
39 Olivia Krulish 10 West Babylon 17.86 7
40 Jeilyn Balbuena 12 Sachem East 18.05 6
41 Emma Romano 10 Oceanside 18.19 6
42 Olivia Swaine 11 Eastport/Sou 18.27 8
43 Georgia DiVisconti 10 West Babylon 18.28 8
44 Natalie Gentzel 9 Bellport 18.30 8
45 Ashley Curcio 12 Northport 18.42 8
46 Kayla Ferguson 11 Copiague 18.51 10
47 Christelle Jeanty 12 Brentwood 18.56 9
48 Amiyah Thompson 10 Freeport 18.58 9
49 Carline Regan 10 Ward Melvill 18.59 8
50 Daniella Meyer 12 Sachem East 18.66 9
51 Orchid Delaleu 9 West Babylon 18.67 8
52 Zahara Anglin 12 Sacred Heart 18.68 10
53 Kylie Koerner 10 Sachem East 18.81 9
54 Jadyn Simmons 10 Sachem East 18.99 9
55 Emily Benson-Tyler 9 Port Washing 19.07 11
56 Davandra Daniel 12 Copiague 19.12 13
57 Sarah Bossong 9 Sachem East 19.35 11
58 Sofia Haskelson 10 Harborfields 19.44 11
59 Nicole Weaver 11 Connetquot 19.59 10
60 Caela Anderson 11 Westbury 19.73 12
61 Natalie Kalmanowicz 11 Sachem East 19.78 11
62 Anabelle Vellosa 8 Westhampton 19.86 11
63 Victoria Delgado 10 Sachem East 20.11 10
64 Grace Kwiatkoski 12 Westhampton 20.51 10
65 Samantha Schwab 9 Comsewogue 20.73 11
66 Melissa Moreno 11 Freeport 20.79 10
67 Isabelle Pascasio 10 Bellport 20.83 13
68 Ava Tew 10 Kings Park 20.90 12
69 Sarah Thornton 11 Ward Melvill 21.24 9
70 Victoria Rodriguez 10 Holy Trinity 21.55 12
71 Alyssa Bergo 9 Sachem East 21.94 12
72 Shannon Kane 9 Kings Park 22.20 13
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 13.97 10
2 Arianna Mcleod 12 Longwood 14.85 8
3 Aniyah Walters 10 Walt Whitman 15.02 6
4 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai 15.45 4
5 Sophia Clark 12 Hhh East 15.67 2
6 Leeann Redlo 9 Bayport/Blue 15.76 1
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood 12.31q 1
2 Rehana Collins 9 Paul Robeson 12.55q 3
3 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson 12.56q 2
4 Nadja Ashley 12 West Babylon 12.57q 2
5 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Count 12.58q 6
6 Alicia Brooks 11 Huntington 12.72q 1
7 Tatianna Kistner 10 William Floy 12.73 2
8 Oceane Ode 10 Westhampton 12.77 1
9 Zhanna Green 12 St. John the 12.80 1
10 McKayla Jones 12 Hhh East 12.84 3
11 Kylasia Bullard 11 William Floy 12.89 6
12 Ashia Smith 12 St. Anthony' 12.90 4
13 Ashli Bell 11 Riverhead 12.91 3
14 Jahnia Hodge 11 Hhh East 12.92 6
15 Grace Sargent 10 Middle Count 13.01 10
16 Sade Greenidge 11 Poly Prep 13.10 5
16 Jessica Boos 12 West Babylon 13.10 2
18 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 13.11 4
19 Leanne McDonald 9 Paul Robeson 13.13 4
20 Melanie Galeano 12 Sacred Heart 13.14 1
21 Giavanna Ciaravino 9 St. Anthony' 13.15 4
22 Caroline Mullady 9 Kings Park 13.19 6
22 Enaria Suazo 9 Riverhead 13.19 3
24 Shariyah Wallace 9 Longwood 13.21 1
25 Melissa Cunningham 10 St. Anthony' 13.25 4
26 Nadege Jean 11 Elmont 13.26 7
27 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 12 St. John the 13.31 5
28 Felicity Permenter 9 St. Anthony' 13.32 7
29 Trinity Roberts 10 Copiague 13.34 3
29 Beyona Monroe 10 Roosevelt 13.34 2
29 Arden DeCanio 11 Sayville 13.34 6
32 Jahmilia Dennis 9 Sacred Heart 13.37 2
33 Kate DelGandio 9 Mount Sinai 13.38 5
34 Jasmine Kaypour 11 Port Washing 13.39 9
35 Brielle Daniells 9 Longwood 13.44 8
36 Allison D'Angio 11 Ward Melvill 13.46 8
37 Antonette Pommells 10 Walt Whitman 13.49 9
38 Alexandra Eye 10 St. John the 13.50 9
38 Alexis Lafargue 10 Sacred Heart 13.50 5
40 Tiese Antilus 12 St. John the 13.52 9
40 Mia Milton 12 Eastport/Sou 13.52 5
40 Angelique Charles Davis 11 Stuyvesant 13.52 8
43 Ella Hyde 10 Mary Louis A 13.56 7
44 Bianca Volino 12 Longwood 13.59 9
45 Ariana Glibride 9 VS South 13.61 10
46 Destiny Mack 9 Longwood 13.63 12
47 Julia Ianarelli 12 Massapequa 13.65 11
48 Annalise Russo 10 Comsewogue 13.66 7
49 Danielle Roy 11 Harborfields 13.68 5
50 Lindsay Segal 10 East Meadow 13.69 3
51 Roodginia Guerrier 12 Elmont 13.70 8
52 Alyssa Ashby 10 Paul Robeson 13.72 7
53 Laila Gedeon 11 St. John the 13.73 8
54 Amy Tang 12 St. Anthony' 13.74 7
55 Kristen Rivenburgh 11 St. John the 13.75 11
56 Amira Felician 12 Westbury 13.79 8
57 Bridget Murphy 9 Massapequa 13.81 11
58 Mary Menger 10 Sacred Heart 13.82 4
59 Lauren Novak 10 Hhh East 13.83 11
60 Lauren Jones 11 Connetquot 13.85 12
61 Anaya Laurent 12 Mary Louis A 13.86 11
62 Katie Trapanotto 12 Kings Park 13.88 9
62 Janelle Foston 11 Connetquot 13.88 10
64 Grace Livio 11 Port Washing 13.92 10
65 Joanna Weber 9 Port Washing 13.96 10
66 Maggie Scott 12 St. John the 14.02 10
67 Amora Brown 9 Babylon 14.03 11
68 Madacyn White 10 Northport 14.20 12
69 Emily Fieseler 12 Connetquot 14.22 12
70 Gabriela Montanez 12 St. John the 14.33 12
71 Olivia Pannell 12 St. John the 14.45 12
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brianna Davis 11 Brentwood 12.17 10
2 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Count 12.40 8
3 Shawnakay Peart 12 Paul Robeson 12.42 6
4 Rehana Collins 9 Paul Robeson 12.45 4
5 Nadja Ashley 12 West Babylon 12.50 2
6 Alicia Brooks 11 Huntington 12.72 1
Event 56 Girls 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Connelly 11 Mount Sinai 10:03.67 1 10
2 Lucinda Doogan 11 Brooklyn Tec 10:20.63 1 8
3 Sophie Rosencrans 10 North Shore 10:20.73 1 6
4 Maggie Maier 11 Sacred Heart 10:24.41 1 4
5 Ava Vaccarella 8 Mattituck 10:27.87 1 2
6 Jenna Newman 12 Sayville 10:29.55 1 1
7 Christina Yakaboski 11 Riverhead 10:39.60 1
8 Victoria Laguerre 9 Ward Melvill 10:44.99 2
9 Jenna Denaver 11 Poly Prep 10:47.50 1
10 Morgan Murray 12 St. John the 10:48.69 1
11 Rachel Tucci 12 Mepham 10:49.93 2
12 Andria Scaglione 12 Oceanside 10:51.31 1
13 Fiona Haegeland 11 CSH 10:51.59 2
14 Josephine Critchley 10 West Babylon 10:53.70 1
15 Shannon Thieke 11 Sacred Heart 10:55.47 2
16 Marissa Spottiswood 9 Jfk Bellmore 10:55.82 2
17 Isabella DiPalermo 11 Mount Sinai 10:59.33 1
18 Grace Weigele 10 Walt Whitman 11:01.56 2
19 Grace Minikel 12 Bellport 11:08.68 2
20 Emily LaMena 8 John Glenn 11:13.74 2
21 Helen Moloney 10 Sacred Heart 11:15.04 1
22 Anna Kavanagh 12 Sacred Heart 11:23.04 1
23 Garnett, Jourdan Garnett 10 St. Joseph B 11:27.56 2
24 Julianne Yotov 10 Stuyvesant 11:29.29 1
25 Carli Sheiffele 7 Mount Sinai 11:34.81 2
26 Kaylyn Forbes 12 Hewlett 11:43.26 2
27 Ashley Steedman 10 Westhampton 11:54.23 2
28 Lexi MacAneney 12 Sachem East 12:01.41 2
29 Emma Mosca 8 Eastport/Sou 12:04.34 2
30 Kaitlyn Mohr 11 South Side 12:05.27 2
31 Carolyn Stoller 11 Port Washing 12:05.72 2
32 Abby Egan 10 Kings Park 12:06.39 2
33 Sydney Sherbitsky 11 Sachem East 12:07.65 2
34 Anna Perz 9 Harborfields 12:14.60 2
35 Emily Venturi 12 Sachem East 12:15.60 2
36 Rosibel Fajardo 10 Westbury 12:42.90 2
37 Jessica Schaefer 12 Sachem East 12:51.10 2
Event 62 Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeAnna Martin 12 VS South 4:42.78 1 10
2 Briana Grant 10 Ward Melvill 4:44.27 1 8
3 Mackenzie Setton 9 Jericho 4:47.73 1 6
4 Sofia Condron 9 John Glenn 4:50.30 1 4
5 Angeline Caamano 10 Manhasset HS 4:53.05 1 2
6 Grace Motta 8 John Glenn 4:55.99 1 1
7 Isabel Marsh 12 East Meadow 4:56.69 2
8 Catherine Farrell 12 Smithtown Ea 4:58.22 1
9 Caroline Pangbourne 11 Port Washing 4:58.27 2
10 Marcie Hogan 12 Eastport/Sou 4:59.28 1
11 Julia Stafford 10 Ward Melvill 4:59.36 2
12 Avery Brull 10 South Side 4:59.48 2
13 Danelle Rose 11 Miller Place 4:59.64 1
14 Shania Smith 12 Poly Prep 4:59.96 2
15 Anna Gansrow 7 Eastport/Sou 5:00.46 1
16 Kayla Schuler 10 Massapequa 5:02.13 2
17 Kylie Maddalena 10 St. Anthony' 5:02.43 2
18 Sabrinna Mena 10 Sachem East 5:02.79 2
19 Lindsey Dodenhoff 12 Sachem East 5:03.26 1
20 Larisa Dorrian 11 St. Anthony' 5:03.53 1
21 Marie Naudus 10 Sacred Heart 5:03.55 1
22 Aileen Schretzmayer 12 Port Jeffers 5:03.64 2
23 Erin Hayes 11 Northport 5:04.04 2
24 Marissa Degni 11 Middle Count 5:04.05 3
25 Faizah Khan 12 Riverdale Ki 5:06.10 2
26 Madison McDonald 10 St. Joseph B 5:07.33 2
27 Alexis Violi 10 Sachem East 5:08.23 2
28 Bethany Ekezie 9 Port Washing 5:08.41 3
29 Hannah Fiorentine 11 Bayport/Blue 5:10.81 1
30 Kelly Parker 10 St. Anthony' 5:11.26 1
31 Allison Reid 9 Northport 5:13.39 2
32 Gia Bergonzi 9 MacArthur 5:15.14 3
33 Isabella DiPalermo 11 Mount Sinai 5:16.08 3
34 Tiffany-Ann Matturro 12 Massapequa 5:19.08 3
35 Madison Isnardi 11 St. John the 5:20.36 2
36 Chiara Marziali 12 Sachem East 5:20.72 3
37 Ashley Segarra 12 Oceanside 5:23.08 3
38 Izabella Halkas 11 Middle Count 5:26.22 3
39 Courtney Muchow 10 William Floy 5:27.54 3
40 Katie Hill 12 Eastport/Sou 5:28.89 3
41 Carli Sheiffele 7 Mount Sinai 5:31.80 3
42 Madeleine DePietro 11 North Shore 5:59.72 3
Event 64 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandria Yarbrough 11 Freeport 56.32 1 10
2 Michele Daye 11 Hhh West 57.27 2 8
3 Kamoy Campbell 8 Elmont 58.13 1 6
4 Nadja Ashley 12 West Babylon 58.46 1 4
5 Claudia Iannelli 12 Poly Prep 58.56 1 2
6 Brianna Quartararo 12 Comsewogue 58.98 2 1
7 Kayleigh Robinson 12 Mount Sinai 59.08 3
8 Lailah White 11 Paul Robeson 59.12 1
9 Jessica Nischo 12 Sachem North 59.22 2
10 Jessica Boos 12 West Babylon 59.47 2
11 Cannon, Alanni Cannon 10 St. Joseph B 59.86 3
12 Nyha Butler 11 St. Anthony' 59.92 4
13 Kaylee Hammond 10 Benjamin Ban 59.96 1
14 Madeline Hon 11 Manhasset HS 60.34 4
15 Annalise Russo 10 Comsewogue 60.70 4
16 Elizabeth Radke 11 Ward Melvill 60.81 3
17 Jessica Faustin 11 Middle Count 60.83 3
18 Michela Giura 11 Sacred Heart 61.55 3
19 Mia Milton 12 Eastport/Sou 62.00 5
20 Maeve Murphy 12 Westhampton 62.03 6
21 Alexandra Williams 9 Elmont 62.21 7
22 Catherine Eng 12 Smithtown We 62.22 4
23 Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 10 Freeport 62.30 5
24 Ellie Fox 12 CSH 62.35 4
25 Makayla Shelton 12 St. John the 62.78 6
26 Fiona Maloney 10 Mary Louis A 62.80 5
27 Sally Hirschwerk 11 Port Washing 63.11 7
28 Dorer, Maya Dorer 10 St. Joseph B 63.25 3
29 Kristen Lightbourne 10 Harborfields 63.27 6
30 Gabrielle Savage 12 Comsewogue 63.32 8
31 Deyanna Barnaby 11 Elmont 63.33 4
32 Celine Cayo 12 Holy Trinity 63.46 10
33 Leah Taylor 12 Port Washing 63.80 7
34 Gianna Pepitone 12 Sachem East 64.10 7
35 Olivia Jaworski 9 Northport 64.52 6
36 Jasmine Ahmed 12 Sachem East 64.55 6
37 Jules Firouztale 10 North Shore 64.67 7
38 Emily Benson-Tyler 9 Port Washing 64.87 8
39 Elizabeth Cruz 11 Manhasset HS 64.97 8
40 Munachi Egbuziem 12 Middle Count 64.99 8
41 Gillian Barresi 9 Sachem East 65.09 10
42 Erica Hecht 11 Sachem East 65.23 8
43 Juliana Sims 10 Manhasset HS 65.24 6
44 Ebubechukwu Uwechia 11 Middle Count 65.28 10
45 Olivia Mincone 12 Northport 65.37 9
46 Mayella Rubin 11 Elmont 65.50 5
47 Hannah Carroll 12 Comsewogue 65.53 10
48 Riley Connors 11 Eastport/Sou 65.86 11
49 Josephine Alliano 12 Massapequa 65.92 7
50 Dezeray Richardson 10 Paul Robeson 66.10 5
50 Arya Deshpande 10 Sachem East 66.10 8
52 Lauren Kaiser 12 Holy Trinity 66.15 10
53 Isabelle Makinen 12 Sachem East 66.52 9
54 Ruby Kessler 8 North Shore 66.55 12
55 Molly Grow 9 Sachem East 66.60 9
55 Sarah Alfaro 11 Elmont 66.60 5
57 Julianna Grillo 11 Sachem East 66.63 9
58 Olivia Lamond 9 North Shore 66.89 10
59 Kylie Koerner 10 Sachem East 66.92 11
60 Cherisse Williams 12 Holy Trinity 67.25 12
61 Sariah Grant 10 Mary Louis A 67.33 9
62 Samantha Yaker 10 Sachem East 67.60 11
63 Victoria Topol 11 North Shore 67.70 12
64 Karina Allen 12 Comsewogue 68.00 11
65 Keeley Hayes 11 Mary Louis A 68.32 9
66 Daniella Meyer 12 Sachem East 68.45 11
67 Olivia Swaine 11 Eastport/Sou 69.74 12
68 Jadyn Simmons 10 Sachem East 70.10 11
69 Madeline Bush 8 North Shore 71.41 12
70 Julia Carroll 11 North Shore 77.63 12
Event 66 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jada Hodge 10 Middle Count 25.71 1 10
2 Chibugo Obichere 12 VS South 25.74 1 8
3 McKayla Jones 12 Hhh East 25.90 3 6
4 Analisse Batista 9 Huntington 26.34 1 4
5 Oceane Ode 10 Westhampton 26.35 2 2
6 Miasha Pittman 11 Riverhead 26.42 2 1
7 Claudia Iannelli 12 Poly Prep 26.45 1
8 Nyha Butler 11 St. Anthony' 26.50 2
9 Ashia Smith 12 St. Anthony' 26.52 3
10 Felicity Permenter 9 St. Anthony' 26.68 4
11 Melanie Galeano 12 Sacred Heart 26.83 1
12 Ava Gellis 12 Port Washing 26.84 2
12 Kylasia Bullard 11 William Floy 26.84 4
14 Grace Sargent 10 Middle Count 26.85 6
15 Ann-Isabelle Eustache 12 St. John the 26.87 1
16 Sade Greenidge 11 Poly Prep 26.89 2
17 Giavanna Ciaravino 9 St. Anthony' 27.18 4
18 Christine Grandon 11 MacArthur 27.21 5
19 Madeline Hon 11 Manhasset HS 27.22 4
20 Isabella Masotti 10 Mattituck 27.23 3
20 Tess Jablonowski 9 St. Anthony' 27.23 5
22 Anesia Marin 11 Paul Robeson 27.29 7
23 Cannon, Alanni Cannon 10 St. Joseph B 27.48 4
24 Jahmilia Dennis 9 Sacred Heart 27.51 3
25 Alyssa Faulk 12 Elmont 27.61 3
25 Ellie Fox 12 CSH 27.61 5
27 Ella Hyde 10 Mary Louis A 27.71 7
28 Michela Giura 11 Sacred Heart 27.72 5
29 Brielle Daniells 9 Longwood 27.79 2
30 Gabrielle English 12 Elmont 27.85 3
31 Katherine Carlson 10 Manhasset HS 27.93 5
32 Destiny Mack 9 Longwood 28.04 8
33 Alexis Lafargue 10 Sacred Heart 28.19 6
34 Mary Menger 10 Sacred Heart 28.25 6
35 Sienna Tulloch 12 Mary Louis A 28.54 7
36 Jasmine Kaypour 11 Port Washing 28.65 7
37 Emilie Preuss 9 North Shore 28.67 8
38 Zara Mason 12 Lutheran 28.75 8
39 Amira Felician 12 Westbury 28.90 6
40 Jules Firouztale 10 North Shore 28.91 8
41 Joanna Weber 9 Port Washing 28.96 7
42 Bianca Volino 12 Longwood 28.97 4
43 Giovanna Barrett 9 Mepham 29.05 9
44 Grace Livio 11 Port Washing 29.07 7
45 Madacyn White 10 Northport 29.08 11
46 Eriene Corr 11 Mepham 29.11 9
47 Katelyn Geisler 10 Massapequa 29.13 5
48 Gabriela Montanez 12 St. John the 29.22 6
49 Olivia Pannell 12 St. John the 29.27 6
50 Tian Meinen 10 Northport 29.33 9
51 Christine Maguad 10 Mary Louis A 29.51 9
52 Kate O'Sullivan 10 Eastport/Sou 29.69 10
53 Syriah Martin 10 Eastport/Sou 29.84 8
54 Melanie Turner 12 Eastport/Sou 29.86 9
55 Shannon Corr 11 Mepham 29.91 9
56 Gianna Gurovich 11 Middle Count 30.17 10
57 Sydney Getelman 9 North Shore 30.30 10
58 Sam Recine 10 Eastport/Sou 30.41 10
59 Kaillan Gaynor 10 North Shore 30.65 11
60 Sabina Tejpaul 10 North Shore 30.72 11
61 Bryant Alanah 9 Comsewogue 30.76 8
62 Lianna Greenstein 9 Northport 30.79 11
63 Elise Lemanski 12 Mepham 31.19 11
64 Samantha Schwab 9 Comsewogue 31.61 10
65 Kerin Krasnoff 11 North Shore 31.70 11
66 Jissel Colindres 11 Comsewogue 32.38 10
67 Ella Scheffel 9 North Shore 33.21 12
68 Brooke Marzlock 9 North Shore 33.95 12
69 Arvena DeShield 11 Holy Trinity 33.98 12
70 Suhana Singh 11 North Shore 34.06 12
71 Kathryn Ditrano 9 North Shore 34.54 12
72 Genevieve Morton 9 North Shore 34.69 12
Event 68 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicola Scaglione 12 Oceanside 7:05.47 10
2 Kaitlyn Chandrika 10 Mount Sinai 7:05.65 8
3 Katherine Kenny 12 Poly Prep 7:09.89 6
4 Carly Woelfel 11 South Side 7:16.68 4
5 Kaitlyn Iocca 11 Connetquot 7:22.13 2
6 Savannah Haushalter 10 Eastport/Sou 7:33.69 1
7 Maya Spottiswood 10 Jfk Bellmore 7:34.91
8 Ava Engstrom 10 East Hampton 7:36.29
9 Erin Eivers 12 Harborfields 7:46.46
10 Kate Manalastas 11 Smithtown We 7:46.55
11 Kate Cochran 12 Ward Melvill 7:48.03
12 Kaitlyn Drennan 12 Middle Count 8:00.69
13 Natalie Haab 12 West Babylon 8:02.36
14 Bridget Roell 11 Kings Park 8:11.12
15 Samantha Krayeski 11 Port Washing 8:12.74
16 Late Registration 7 Team E 8:18.78
17 Lilly Dell 10 Port Washing 8:19.54
18 Emma Romano 10 Oceanside 8:20.17
19 Hannah O'Neill 11 Sacred Heart 8:50.94
20 Catherine Lunny 11 Mary Louis A 8:58.29
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hhh West 'A' 48.60 1 10
1) Sydney Grant 11 2) Martina Keith 12
3) Michele Daye 11 4) Madison Byrne 11
2 Hhh East 'A' 48.92 1 8
1) Jahnia Hodge 11 2) Sophia Clark 12
3) Soledad Jean 10 4) McKayla Jones 12
3 Paul Robeson 'B' 49.16 1 6
1) Rehana Collins 9 2) Leanne McDonald 9
3) Anesia Marin 11 4) Shawnakay Peart 12
4 St. Anthony's 'A' 50.09 2 4
1) Giavanna Ciaravino 9 2) Ashia Smith 12
3) Amy Tang 12 4) Felicity Permenter 9
5 Riverhead 'A' 50.22 2 2
1) Ashli Bell 11 2) Enaria Suazo 9
3) Jaylynn Tyre 9 4) Miasha Pittman 11
6 Huntington 'A' 50.35 1 1
1) Alicia Brooks 11 2) Dejanae Linton 10
3) Olivia Conte 9 4) Analisse Batista 9
7 Poly Prep 'A' 51.03 3
1) Claudia Iannelli 12 2) Nicole Bogdanos 8
3) Leanna Wells 9 4) Sade Greenidge 11
8 William Floyd 'A' 51.35 1
1) Kayla Hawkins 11 2) Kynita Bullard 10
3) Tatianna Kistner 10 4) Kianna Hawkins 12
9 Elmont 'A' 51.49 1
1) Roodginia Guerrier 12 2) Natalya Rodney 10
3) Kamoy Campbell 8 4) Nadege Jean 11
10 Longwood 'A' 51.70 2
1) Destiny Mack 9 2) Brielle Daniells 9
3) Bianca Volino 12 4) Dana Lewis 9
11 Mattituck 'A' 52.06 4
1) Nikki Searles 10 2) Emily Nicholson 9
3) Miranda Annunziata 12 4) Isabella Masotti 10
12 Roosevelt 'A' 52.33 2
1) Deyani Monroe 11 2) Amelya Seaton 10
3) Beyona Monroe 10 4) Stevette Harris 11
13 Sacred Heart Academy 'A' 52.46 2
1) Melanie Galeano 12 2) Jahmilia Dennis 9
3) Mary Menger 10 4) Alexandria Earle 11
14 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 52.62 3
1) Mia Milton 12 2) Jordyn Wynter 10
3) Olivia Reid 10 4) Allison Turbush 12
15 Freeport 'A' 53.48 2
1) Ashley Hernandez 10 2) Quinci Easter 11
3) Kyla Jackson 11 4) Cantee Oglesby-Cowan 10
16 Harborfields 'A' 53.65 4
1) Peace Osita 11 2) Kristen Lightbourne 10
3) Adelaide Kline 10 4) Danielle Roy 11
17 Freeport 'B' 57.72 3
1) Melissa Moreno 11 2) Brianna Smithson 9
3) Kaela Walker 10 4) Kailani Gowie 9
Event 72 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Freeport 'A' 3:55.18 1 10
1) Efe Omokeni 11 2) Enyero Omokeni 10
3) Lizbeth Marine 11 4) Alexandria Yarbrough 11
2 Brentwood 'A' 4:01.34 1 8
1) Brianna Davis 11 2) Gabriella Menendez 11
3) Victoria Leonard 11 4) Donisha Jeanty 11
3 Ward Melville 'A' 4:05.52 1 6
1) Briana Grant 10 2) Elizabeth Radke 11
3) Emma Rathburn 10 4) Victoria Laguerre 9
4 Longwood 'A' 4:13.93 2 4
1) Ava Reid 10 2) Kiarra Weber 12
3) Shariyah Wallace 9 4) Violet Drinkwater 12
5 Massapequa 'A' 4:15.02 1 2
1) Bridget Murphy 9 2) Alexandra Stasichin 10
3) Jillian Johnson 9 4) Kayla Schuler 10
6 Comsewogue 'A' 4:15.46 1 1
1) Gabrielle Savage 12 2) Hannah Carroll 12
3) Annalise Russo 10 4) Brianna Quartararo 12
7 Ward Melville 'B' 4:17.92 2
1) Victoria McKnight 10 2) Julia Stafford 10
3) Jane Radke 9 4) Carline Regan 10
8 William Floyd 'A' 4:22.29 2
1) Alaysia Cobb 9 2) Kiara Ward 9
3) Grace Desire 11 4) Naomi Desire 12
9 Jericho 'A' 4:23.08 2
1) Claire Ma 9 2) Esther Lin 9
3) Ana Markovina 9 4) Mackenzie Setton 9
10 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 4:23.67 2
1) Emily Wynne 10 2) Riley Connors 11
3) Taylor Lupis 12 4) Sofia Pfeffer 9
11 Poly Prep 'A' 4:24.26 1
1) Sade Greenidge 11 2) Madison Stephenson 11
3) Leanna Wells 9 4) Claudia Iannelli 12
12 Harborfields 'A' 4:26.43 2
1) Annamarie Chironis 11 2) Marina Forte 11
3) Shannon Tucker 12 4) Shannon Tully 12
Event 74 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 9:34.78 10
1) Kayley Lehane 10 2) Nicole Schneider 11
3) Carolyn Doyle 11 4) Sophie Rosencrans 10
2 Sachem East 'A' 9:52.42 8
1) Lindsey Dodenhoff 12 2) Anna Murphy 10
3) Alexis Violi 10 4) Lauren Trejo 10
3 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 9:55.79 6
1) Savannah Haushalter 10 2) Karlie Hill 12
3) Cassandra Shore 12 4) Marcie Hogan 12
4 Oceanside 'A' 10:02.42 4
1) Jada King 9 2) Andria Scaglione 12
3) Nicola Scaglione 12 4) Ashley Segarra 12
5 West Babylon 'A' 10:02.43 2
1) Josephine Critchley 10 2) Jenna D'Onofrio 11
3) Ja'lenRose DeFilippis 11 4) Shannon Hieber 8
6 Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy 'A' 10:27.45 1
1) Aliya Zwyer 12 2) Faizah Khan 12
3) Perla Encarnacion 10 4) Angelis Hennessey 10
7 Eastport/SouthMano 'B' 10:29.89
1) Mikayla Capolino 9 2) Anna Gansrow 7
3) Sierra Schlendorf 12 4) Katie Hill 12
8 Our Lady of Mercy Academy 'A' 10:47.77
1) Jacqueline Callinan 12 2) Ava Murphy 11
3) Anna Young 12 4) Erin Nicastro 10
9 Longwood 'A' 11:01.74
1) Emily Arbuiso 10 2) Julianne Wilson 10
3) Caitlyn Gabrinowitz 8 4) Makenzie Crandell 8
Event 81 Girls Long Jump Unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Skye Lehr 11 Kings Park 15-06.50
2 Jamie Loyst 11 Sachem North 15-06.25
2 Mary Raymond 10 Bellport 15-06.25
4 Jaelyn Conquest 12 Bellport 15-03.50
5 Dianna Johnson 10 Smithtown Ea 15-03.25
6 Astree Duverne 10 Brentwood 15-00.00
7 Quinci Easter 11 Freeport 14-11.50
8 Precious Osita 11 Harborfields 14-10.50
9 Emily Burke 10 West Babylon 14-09.25
10 Samantha Pesiri 9 Smithtown We 14-06.00
11 Jasmine Ahmed 12 Sachem East 14-03.50
11 Valerie Finke 9 Westhampton 14-03.50
13 Julianna Haab 8 West Babylon 14-03.25
14 Invya Towns 10 Brentwood 14-02.50
15 Arianna Moore 11 Sachem East 14-02.00
16 Danielle Zarcone 12 Smithtown We 14-01.00
16 Shiloh Morris 10 Ward Melvill 14-01.00
18 Jaden O'Brien 12 Smithtown We 13-11.00
19 Shyanne Sibblies 9 North Babylo 13-09.00
20 Sophia Nestasia 10 Sachem North 13-07.50
21 Sharde Jones 10 Roosevelt 13-06.50
22 Ashley Nwosu 10 St. Anthony' 13-04.50
22 Peace Osita 11 Harborfields 13-04.50
24 Isabella Vitola 9 St. Anthony' 13-02.00
25 Erin Keenan 12 Sachem North 13-01.00
26 Osmara Martinez 11 Roosevelt 12-11.00
26 Anabelle Vellosa 8 Westhampton 12-11.00
28 Kidest Wolde 11 Roslyn 12-10.50
29 Alexandra Paul 9 Our Lady of 12-08.50
30 Abigail Bedell 10 Sachem North 12-04.00
31 Madelyn Mullen 12 Northport 12-03.25
32 anisah smith 9 Central Isli 11-10.00
33 Alexa Wing 10 Northport 11-07.00
34 Sabrina Veneroso 10 Our Lady of 11-06.50
35 Emma Rowan 12 Sachem North 11-05.50
36 Amy Wagner 11 Roslyn 11-04.50
37 Sasha Farber 9 Roslyn 11-02.25
38 Victoria Pascale 10 Sachem North 10-11.00
39 Rachel Arlet 10 Roslyn 9-07.75
40 Sarah Miller 12 Roslyn 9-00.25
Event 83 Girls Triple Jump Unseeded
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samiya Turner 10 Riverhead 32-08.00 9
1 Annie Song 12 John Glenn 32-08.00 9
3 Jordan Osler 11 Mattituck 32-07.00 6
4 Hannah Harrington 12 Kings Park 32-05.00 3
4 Allison D'Angio 11 Ward Melvill 32-05.00 3
6 Jade Wilkes 11 Hewlett 32-04.00 0.50
6 Mackenzie Conroy 9 Mattituck 32-04.00 0.50
8 Mary Raymond 10 Bellport 32-02.50
9 Lianna Greenstein 9 Northport 31-11.75
10 Courtney Nelson 12 Longwood 31-10.50
11 Danielle Zarcone 12 Smithtown We 31-10.00
12 Megan Sulinski 12 Harborfields 31-08.00
13 DaVeyah Williams 10 Copiague 31-07.75
14 Catherine Sciano 12 Holy Trinity 31-07.50
15 Kynita Bullard 10 William Floy 31-06.00
16 Sophie Delecave 12 Huntington 31-05.50
17 Celine Kaoma 10 Hhh East 31-05.00
18 Karissa Barney 11 Bellport 31-04.50
19 Dana Lewis 9 Longwood 31-03.50
20 Lauren Kaiser 12 Holy Trinity 31-03.25
21 Bryant Alanah 9 Comsewogue 31-02.25
22 Kaitlyn Monroe 10 Comsewogue 31-02.00
23 Julianna Haab 8 West Babylon 30-09.25
24 Ashley Curcio 12 Northport 30-07.75
25 Jazel Queliz 9 Longwood 30-04.75
26 Mackenzie Ritznore 12 East Meadow 30-02.50
27 Meagan Wong 11 Kings Park 29-08.00
28 Emani Womack 9 Riverhead 29-07.50
29 Jennifer Ortiz 11 East Hampton 29-06.50
30 Angelina Macchio 11 Manhasset HS 29-05.75
31 Kayla Hawkins 11 William Floy 29-03.50
32 Tamia Dubidab 9 Poly Prep 28-11.00
32 Samantha Pesiri 9 Smithtown We 28-11.00
34 Isabella Giacchetto 11 Westhampton 28-10.00
35 Samantha Schwab 9 Comsewogue 28-07.25
36 Anissa Santiago 10 East Hampton 28-00.00
37 Jennifer Buckley 9 Kings Park 27-10.00
38 Emily Persaud 11 Mount Sinai 27-09.50
39 Peace Osita 11 Harborfields 27-05.00
39 Vennyse Green 10 Huntington 27-05.00
41 Anne Sorrentino 11 Our Lady of 27-01.00
42 Jamila Jackson 11 Copiague 26-09.25
43 Lindsay Pincus 12 East Meadow 26-06.00
44 Madi Lesak 9 MacArthur 26-01.00
45 Elizabeth Kennedy 10 Harborfields 25-07.00
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Sinai 40 2) Ward Melville 39
3) VS South 38 4) Brentwood 36
5) HHH East 35 6) Longwood 33.50
7) Paul Robeson 31 8) Huntington 22
9) Westbury 21.40 10) Freeport 20
11) Connetquot 19 12) Middle Country 18.50
13) HHH West 18 14) North Shore 16
14) Sachem East 16 16) Eastport/SouthMano 15
17) Oceanside 14 17) John Glenn 14
17) Walt Whitman 14 20) ST. Anthony's 13.50
21) Riverhead 12 21) Smithtown East 12
23) Hewlett 10.50 23) West Babylon 10.50
25) Westhampton Beach 10 25) Bellport 10
25) Roslyn 10 28) Bayport/Bluepoint 9.80
29) Mattituck 8.50 30) Brooklyn Tech 8
30) Poly Prep 8 30) Uniondale 8
30) Hauppauge 8 34) Benjamin Banneker Academy 7
35) Jericho 6 35) Elmont 6
37) Sacred Heart Academy 5.40 38) East Islip 5
39) Sachem North 4 39) South Side 4
41) Comsewogue 3 41) Kings Park 3
43) Manhasset HS 2 43) Massapequa 2
45) MacArthur 1.40 46) Riverdale Kingsbridge Aca 1
46) Holy Trinity 1 46) Sayville 1
|